Airfare Deals from Utapao to Udon Thani

Find cheap flights from Utapao to Udon Thani at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £23 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Utapao to Udon Thani was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from £23, the departure date is 18 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £72. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Utapao on 12 August 2021 year, and back from Udon Thani on 15 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Utapao to Udon Thani, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Udon Thani from Utapao. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
13.06.2021 Sunday
from £33 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
Nonstop 1 hours 15 min
Find flights
06.06.2021 Sunday
from £36 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
Nonstop 1 hours 15 min
Find flights
05.06.2021 Saturday
from £36 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
Nonstop 1 hours 15 min
Find flights
13.06.2021 Sunday
from £63 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
2 Stopovers 40 hours 15 min
Find flights
06.06.2021 Sunday
from £63 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
2 Stopovers 27 hours 10 min
Find flights
05.06.2021 Saturday
from £63 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
2 Stopovers 21 hours 5 min
Find flights
13.06.2021 Sunday
from £83 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
1 Stopover 17 hours 40 min
Find flights
05.06.2021 Saturday
from £87 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
1 Stopover 17 hours 40 min
Find flights
06.06.2021 Sunday
from £93 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-09
1 Stopover 17 hours 40 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Utapao to Udon Thani and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Utapao - Udon Thani (Thailand) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £72. It flies to Udon Thani on 12 August 2021 year and returns to Utapao on 15 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Utapao to Udon Thani 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Utapao to Udon Thani for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
15:4517:00
Thai AirAsia FD2001 Thai AirAsia FD2001
UTP → UTH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:15 minutes to fly from Utapao to Udon Thani excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 555 km or 345 miles. The earliest morning plane from Utapao leaves for Udon Thani at 11:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 11:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:15 min

distance

Distance

345 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:10

The fastest Utapao - Udon Thani flight ticket is provided by Thai AirAsia, the flight number is FD 2001. It is in the air for 01:10 mins, departing from Utapao Airport at 11:50 and arriving at 13:00 in Udon Thani. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Utapao to Udon Thani. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thai AirAsia.

  • Thai AirAsia: FD 2001

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Utapao to Udon Thani can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Thai AirAsia: Chiang Mai, Phuket

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Utapao, 1 airports serve all air communications with Udon Thani. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Udon Thani.

Utapao airports:

Utapao Airport  ~ 2 km* from £30

Udon Thani airports:

Udon Thani  ~ 2 km* from £30

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Utapao - Udon Thani route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Thai AirAsia.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Utapao to Udon Thani. The best options are to fly through: Chiang Mai, Phuket.

Cheap airline tickets from Utapao to Thailand

Here is a list of flights from Utapao to Thailand purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Utapao - Bangkok FD 2001 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
08:35 Utapao Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
19 May 2021
Utapao - Phuket FD 1100 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
06:30 Utapao Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
07:40 Phuket
Flights
from £32
12 November 2021
Utapao - Koh Samui PG 294 Bangkok Airways ATR 72
13:15 Utapao Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
14:25 Koh Samui Airport
Flights
Find
19 May 2021
Utapao - Chiang Mai FD 101 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
02:20 Utapao Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:35 Chiang Mai
Flights
from £17
22 May 2021
Utapao - Hat Yai FD 161 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
13:35 Utapao Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
14:45 Hat Yai
Flights
from £20
01 June 2021

All flights from Utapao

Flights from Thailand to Udon Thani

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Thailand to Udon Thani made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bangkok - Udon Thani SL 616 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
15:00 Don Mueang
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
15:55 Udon Thani
Flights
from £9
13 June 2021
Phuket - Udon Thani FD 3170 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
10:25 Phuket
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:15 Udon Thani
Flights
from £33
02 June 2021
Utapao - Udon Thani FD 2001 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
11:50 Utapao Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:00 Udon Thani
Flights
from £23
18 May 2021
Krabi - Udon Thani SL 801 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
00:30 Krabi Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Udon Thani
Flights
Find
19 May 2021
Chiang Mai - Udon Thani DD 8610 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
02:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
03:15 Udon Thani
Flights
from £41
19 May 2021

All flights to Udon Thani

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Utapao to Udon Thani cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Utapao to Udon Thani starts from £23. The departure date of that flight is 18 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £72, with the departure date there being on 12 August 2021 year, and back on 15 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Utapao - Udon Thani route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Utapao to Udon Thani: Thai AirAsia

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Thai AirAsia

How long does it take to fly from Utapao to Udon Thani?

The flight time from Utapao to Udon Thani averages 01:15 mins.

Which planes fly to Udon Thani from Utapao?

1 aircraft models fly from Utapao to Udon Thani, overcoming 345 miles in an average of 01:15 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Thai AirAsia, it flies for 01:10 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Utapao – Udon Thani – Utapao round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Utapao to Udon Thani
Udon Thani

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.