Airfare Deals from Taipei to Da Nang

Find cheap flights from Taipei to Da Nang at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Taipei to Da Nang was found 2691 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £457. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Taipei on 04 October 2021 year, and back from Da Nang on 15 October 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Taipei to Da Nang, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Da Nang from Taipei. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Taipei to Da Nang and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Taipei - Da Nang (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £457. It flies to Da Nang on 04 October 2021 year and returns to Taipei on 15 October 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Taipei to Da Nang 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Taipei to Da Nang for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
09:4511:35
Eva Air BR383 Eva Air BR383
TPE → DAD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:48 minutes to fly from Taipei to Da Nang excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1710 km or 1062 miles. The earliest morning plane from Taipei leaves for Da Nang at 02:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 08:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:48 min

distance

Distance

1062 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The fastest Taipei - Da Nang flight ticket is provided by Far Eastern Air Transport, the flight number is FE 301. It is in the air for 02:30 mins, departing from at 02:30 and arriving at 05:00 in Da Nang. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing (Douglas) MD-80 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Taipei to Da Nang. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Far Eastern Air Transport.

  • Far Eastern Air Transport: FE 301
  • Jetstar Pacific Airlines: BL 141

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Taipei to Da Nang can be bought from 13 airlines:

  • Vietnam Airlines: Ho Chi Minh City
  • Jeju Air: Daegu
  • Eva Air: Ho Chi Minh City, Macau, Hangzhou
  • Thai Lion Air: Bangkok
  • Uni Air: Ho Chi Minh City, Shenzhen
  • Peach: Tokyo
  • Air Macau: Macau
  • China Airlines: Hong Kong
  • Scoot: Seoul
  • Air Busan: Busan
  • Cathay Pacific: Seoul
  • Tigerair Taiwan: Daegu
  • VietjetAir: Ho Chi Minh City

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Taipei, 1 airports serve all air communications with Da Nang. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Da Nang.

Taipei airports:

 ~ km*

Da Nang airports:

Da Nang  ~ 2 km* from £178

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Taipei - Da Nang route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing (Douglas) MD-80, from the company Far Eastern Air Transport.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-80

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Taipei to Da Nang. The best options are to fly through: Ho Chi Minh City, Daegu, Bangkok, Shenzhen, Tokyo, Macau, Hangzhou, Hong Kong, Seoul, Busan, Phnom Penh.

Cheap airline tickets from Taipei to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from Taipei to Vietnam purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Taipei - Ho Chi Minh City BR 391 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:20
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
07:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £326
03 August 2021
Taipei - Hanoi VN 579 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
02:30
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
05:25 Noi Bai
Flights
from £164
05 October 2021
Taipei - Da Nang FE 301 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
02:30
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
05:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
07 August 2021

All flights from Taipei

Flights from Taiwan to Da Nang

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Taiwan to Da Nang made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Taipei - Da Nang FE 301 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
02:30
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
05:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
07 August 2021

All flights to Da Nang

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Taipei to Da Nang cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Taipei to Da Nang starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £457, with the departure date there being on 04 October 2021 year, and back on 15 October 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Taipei - Da Nang route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Taipei to Da Nang: Far Eastern Air Transport, Jetstar Pacific Airlines

And 13 airlines fly with transfers: Vietnam Airlines, Jeju Air, Eva Air, Thai Lion Air, Uni Air, Peach, Air Macau, China Airlines, Scoot, Air Busan, Cathay Pacific, Tigerair Taiwan, VietjetAir

How long does it take to fly from Taipei to Da Nang?

The flight time from Taipei to Da Nang averages 02:48 mins.

Which planes fly to Da Nang from Taipei?

2 aircraft models fly from Taipei to Da Nang, overcoming 1062 miles in an average of 02:48 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing (Douglas) MD-80 from Far Eastern Air Transport, it flies for 02:30 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-80

Tips for buying a ticket

Taipei – Da Nang – Taipei round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Taipei to Da Nang
Da Nang

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.