Airfare Deals from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario

Find cheap flights from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario was found 2676 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts . This flight fare was found 2676 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Southampton on 20 April 2021 year, and back from Puerto del Rosario on 20 April 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Puerto del Rosario from Southampton. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Southampton to Puerto del Rosario and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Southampton - Puerto del Rosario (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2676 weeks ago, its price was . It flies to Puerto del Rosario on 20 April 2021 year and returns to Southampton on 20 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Southampton to Puerto del Rosario 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 04:08 minutes to fly from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2708 km or 1682 miles. The earliest morning plane from Southampton leaves for Puerto del Rosario at 14:40. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:08 min

distance

Distance

1682 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:55

The fastest Southampton - Puerto del Rosario flight ticket is provided by Flybe, the flight number is BE 861. It is in the air for 10:55 mins, departing from Southampton Airport at 06:40 and arriving at 17:35 in Fuerteventura Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Flybe: Manchester, Amsterdam, Frankfurt

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Southampton, 1 airports serve all air communications with Puerto del Rosario. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Puerto del Rosario.

Southampton airports:

Southampton Airport  ~ 0 km*

Puerto del Rosario airports:

Fuerteventura Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Southampton - Puerto del Rosario route. The fastest airliner is the DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400, from the company Flybe.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario. The best options are to fly through: Manchester, Amsterdam, Frankfurt, Las Palmas, Paris.

Cheap airline tickets from Southampton to Spain

Here is a list of flights from Southampton to Spain purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Southampton - Barcelona BE 3035 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:40 Southampton Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Southampton - Tenerife BE 865 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:10 Southampton Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Southampton - Madrid BE 1011 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Southampton Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Southampton - Alicante BE 1715 Flybe Embraer 195
10:10 Southampton Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:40 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Southampton - Malaga BE 1677 Flybe Embraer 195
10:25 Southampton Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:05 Malaga Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021

All flights from Southampton

Flights from United Kingdom to Puerto del Rosario

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Puerto del Rosario made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Puerto del Rosario FR 7912 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:50 Luton
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
15:50 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
from £40
18 January 2022
Manchester - Puerto del Rosario MT 1558 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
20:00 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Edinburgh - Puerto del Rosario FR 8421 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
13:40 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Glasgow - Puerto del Rosario MT 1102 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A318/319/320/321
15:20 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
19:40 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021
Birmingham - Puerto del Rosario MT 1862 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:05 Fuerteventura Airport
Flights
Find
25 April 2021

All flights to Puerto del Rosario

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 20 April 2021 year, and back on 20 April 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Southampton - Puerto del Rosario route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario:

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe

How long does it take to fly from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario?

The flight time from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario averages 04:08 mins.

Which planes fly to Puerto del Rosario from Southampton?

4 aircraft models fly from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario, overcoming 1682 miles in an average of 04:08 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 from Flybe, it flies for 10:55 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Southampton – Puerto del Rosario – Southampton round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Southampton to Puerto del Rosario
Puerto del Rosario

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.