Airfare Deals from Southampton to Alderney

Find cheap flights from Southampton to Alderney at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £113 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Alderney was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £113, the departure date is 20 October 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £204. This flight fare was found 28 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Southampton on 26 September 2020 year, and back from Alderney on 03 October 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Southampton to Alderney, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Alderney from Southampton. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
20.10.2020 Tuesday
from £113 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-20
1 transfer 3 hours 5 min
Book now

Best Flights: Southampton to Alderney and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Southampton - Alderney (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 28 weeks ago, its price was from £204. It flies to Alderney on 26 September 2020 year and returns to Southampton on 03 October 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Southampton to Alderney 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Southampton to Alderney for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 0hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:4511:25
Aurigny Air Services GR502 Aurigny Air Services GR502
SOU → ACI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:3515:15
Aurigny Air Services GR506 Aurigny Air Services GR506
SOU → ACI
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
16:1016:50
Aurigny Air Services GR508 Aurigny Air Services GR508
SOU → ACI
Mo - - - Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 00:42 minutes to fly from Southampton to Alderney excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 150 km or 93 miles. The earliest morning plane from Southampton leaves for Alderney at 13:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:42 min

distance

Distance

93 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:40

The fastest Southampton - Alderney flight ticket is provided by Aurigny Air Services, the flight number is GR 504. It is in the air for 00:40 mins, departing from Southampton Airport at 13:15 and arriving at 13:55 in Alderney Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Dornier 228-100 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Southampton to Alderney. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Aurigny Air Services.

  • Aurigny Air Services: GR 504, GR 506, GR 508

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Southampton to Alderney can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Aurigny Air Services:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Southampton, 1 airports serve all air communications with Alderney. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Alderney.

Southampton airports:

Southampton Airport  ~ 0 km* from £114

Alderney airports:

Alderney Airport  ~ 0 km* from £114

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Southampton - Alderney route. The fastest airliner is the Dornier 228-100, from the company Aurigny Air Services.

  • Dornier 228-100

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Southampton to Alderney. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Southampton to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Southampton to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Southampton - London BE 865 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:10 Southampton Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
13:55 Heathrow
Find 30 September 2020
Southampton - Manchester BE 863 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
11:35 Southampton Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
12:35 Manchester Airport
Find 30 September 2020
Southampton - Edinburgh BE 762 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:40 Southampton Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:15 Edinburgh Airport
Find 30 September 2020
Southampton - Glasgow BE 882 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:40 Southampton Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:15 Glasgow International Airport
Find 30 September 2020
Southampton - Birmingham BE 385 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:55 Southampton Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:20 Birmingham Airport
Find 30 September 2020

All flights from Southampton

Flights from United Kingdom to Alderney

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Alderney made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Southampton - Alderney GR 504 Aurigny Air Services Dornier 228-100
13:15 Southampton Airport
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
13:55 Alderney Airport
from £113 20 October 2020

All flights to Alderney

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Southampton to Alderney cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Southampton to Alderney starts from £113. The departure date of that flight is 20 October 2020.

Round trip costs start from £204, with the departure date there being on 26 September 2020 year, and back on 03 October 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Southampton - Alderney route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Southampton to Alderney: Aurigny Air Services

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Aurigny Air Services

How long does it take to fly from Southampton to Alderney?

The flight time from Southampton to Alderney averages 00:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Alderney from Southampton?

1 aircraft models fly from Southampton to Alderney, overcoming 93 miles in an average of 00:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Dornier 228-100 from Aurigny Air Services, it flies for 00:40 min.

  • Dornier 228-100

Tips for buying a ticket

Southampton – Alderney – Southampton round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Southampton to Alderney
Alderney

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.