Airfare Deals from Shenzhen to Chongqing

Find cheap flights from Shenzhen to Chongqing at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £82 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Shenzhen to Chongqing was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £82, the departure date is 14 August 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £176. This flight fare was found today, with the following departure dates: Shenzhen on 28 July 2021 year, and back from Chongqing on 31 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Shenzhen to Chongqing, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Chongqing from Shenzhen. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.08.2021 Sunday
from £186 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-23
Nonstop 4 hours 15 min
Find flights
13.08.2021 Friday
from £199 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-22
Nonstop 4 hours 15 min
Find flights
03.08.2021 Tuesday
from £203 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-07-25
Nonstop 4 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Shenzhen to Chongqing and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Shenzhen - Chongqing (China) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased today, its price was from £176. It flies to Chongqing on 28 July 2021 year and returns to Shenzhen on 31 July 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
China West Air PN 6230 Day flight
Departure 28.07.21 15:40, We
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 31.07.21 15:45, Sa
China West Air PN 6230 Day flight
Departure 01.08.21 15:40, Su
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 03.08.21 22:45, Tu
China West Air PN 6408 Evening flight
Departure 12.08.21 22:05, Th
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 13.08.21 23:40, Fr
Spring Airlines 9C 8613 Evening flight
Departure 02.08.21 22:30, Mo
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 04.08.21 01:40, We
Spring Airlines 9C 8613 Evening flight
Departure 02.09.21 22:30, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 06.09.21 01:40, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Shenzhen to Chongqing 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Shenzhen to Chongqing for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 29 flights every day, from 2hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:2508:50
Donghai Airlines DZ6215 Donghai Airlines DZ6215
SZX → CKG
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
06:4008:50
Donghai Airlines DZ6215 Donghai Airlines DZ6215
SZX → CKG
Mo - We - Fr - Su
Check price
07:1509:30
Hainan Airlines HU7157 Hainan Airlines HU7157
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:2009:35
Air China CA3721 Air China CA3721
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:2010:35
China Southern Airlines CZ3465 China Southern Airlines CZ3465
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:0511:20
Air China CA3723 Air China CA3723
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:2512:50
Sichuan Airlines 3U8782 Sichuan Airlines 3U8782
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
10:2512:55
Sichuan Airlines 3U8782 Sichuan Airlines 3U8782
SZX → CKG
- - - - - - Su
Check price
11:3513:55
Air China CA4344 Air China CA4344
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We - Fr - -
Check price
11:3513:55
Shenzhen Airlines ZH4344 Shenzhen Airlines ZH4344
SZX → CKG
Mo Tu We - Fr - -
Check price
11:3514:00
Air China CA4344 Air China CA4344
SZX → CKG
- - - Th - Sa Su
Check price
11:3514:00
Shenzhen Airlines ZH4344 Shenzhen Airlines ZH4344
SZX → CKG
- - - Th - Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:58 minutes to fly from Shenzhen to Chongqing excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1087 km or 675 miles. The earliest morning plane from Shenzhen leaves for Chongqing at 01:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:58 min

distance

Distance

675 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:55

The fastest Shenzhen - Chongqing flight ticket is provided by Air China, the flight number is CA 4346. It is in the air for 01:55 mins, departing from Shenzhen Bao'an at 16:55 and arriving at 18:50 in Chongqing Jiangbei. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-700 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 11 airlines that fly directly from Shenzhen to Chongqing. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Hainan Airlines.

  • Donghai Airlines: DZ 6213
  • Spring Airlines: 9C 8613
  • Hainan Airlines: HU 7057, HU 7257, HU 7757
  • Shenzhen Airlines: ZH 9421, ZH 9423, ZH 9425
  • China Southern Airlines: CZ 3465, CZ 3455
  • Sichuan Airlines: 3U 8782, 3U 8784, 3U 8788
  • Air China: CA 4344, CA 4348, CA 4346
  • Tibet Airlines: TV 9832
  • Xiamen Airlines: MF 8390
  • Chongqing Airlines: OQ 2336, OQ 2312
  • China West Air: PN 6230

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Shenzhen to Chongqing can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Shenzhen, 1 airports serve all air communications with Chongqing. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Chongqing.

Shenzhen airports:

Shenzhen Bao'an  ~ 28 km* from £60

Chongqing airports:

Chongqing Jiangbei  ~ 1 km* from £60

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

11 aircraft models from 11 airlines fly on the Shenzhen - Chongqing route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-700, from the company Air China.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Shenzhen to Chongqing. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Shenzhen to China

Here is a list of flights from Shenzhen to China purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Shenzhen - Beijing CA 1308 Air China Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
07:50 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £90
08 September 2021
Shenzhen - Shanghai ZH 9501 Shenzhen Airlines Airbus A330
03:05 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
05:10 Shanghai Hongqiao
Flights
from £74
02 September 2021
Shenzhen - Sanya HU 7750 Hainan Airlines Airbus A330-300
16:10 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
17:35 Sanya Phoenix
Flights
from £69
27 August 2021
Shenzhen - Chengdu CA 4314 Air China Airbus A321
11:35 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
13:55 Chengdu Shuangliu
Flights
from £129
31 July 2021
Shenzhen - Chongqing CA 4346 Air China Boeing 737-700
16:55 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
18:50 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £82
14 August 2021

All flights from Shenzhen

Flights from China to Chongqing

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from China to Chongqing made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Beijing - Chongqing CA 4142 Air China Boeing 737-800
12:30 Beijing Capital
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
15:15 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £104
02 August 2021
Shanghai - Chongqing CA 4542 Air China Boeing 737-700
16:15 Shanghai Hongqiao
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
18:55 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £75
02 September 2021
Guangzhou - Chongqing CA 4346 Air China Boeing 737-700
16:55 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
18:50 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £74
29 July 2021
Shenzhen - Chongqing CA 4346 Air China Boeing 737-700
16:55 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
18:50 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £82
14 August 2021
Sanya - Chongqing 3U 8759 Sichuan Airlines Airbus A320
04:10 Sanya Phoenix
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
06:25 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
from £116
04 August 2021

All flights to Chongqing

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Shenzhen to Chongqing cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Shenzhen to Chongqing starts from £82. The departure date of that flight is 14 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from £176, with the departure date there being on 28 July 2021 year, and back on 31 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Shenzhen - Chongqing route?

There are 11 airlines flying directly from Shenzhen to Chongqing: Donghai Airlines, Spring Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, China Southern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Air China, Tibet Airlines, Xiamen Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, China West Air

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Shenzhen to Chongqing?

The flight time from Shenzhen to Chongqing averages 01:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Chongqing from Shenzhen?

11 aircraft models fly from Shenzhen to Chongqing, overcoming 675 miles in an average of 01:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-700 from Air China, it flies for 01:55 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Shenzhen – Chongqing – Shenzhen round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Shenzhen to Chongqing
Chongqing

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.