Airfare Deals from Shalu to Seoul

Find cheap flights from Shalu to Seoul at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Shalu to Seoul was found 2699 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts . This flight fare was found 2699 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Shalu on 26 September 2021 year, and back from Seoul on 26 September 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Shalu to Seoul, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Seoul from Shalu. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Shalu to Seoul and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Shalu - Seoul (South Korea) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2699 weeks ago, its price was . It flies to Seoul on 26 September 2021 year and returns to Shalu on 26 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Shalu to Seoul 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Shalu to Seoul for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:39 minutes to fly from Shalu to Seoul excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1597 km or 992 miles. The earliest morning plane from Shalu leaves for Seoul at 02:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 05:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:39 min

distance

Distance

992 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

05:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The fastest Shalu - Seoul flight ticket is provided by Eva Air, the flight number is BR 188. It is in the air for 02:30 mins, departing from Taichung at 02:25 and arriving at 04:55 in Incheon. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Shalu to Seoul. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Eva Air.

  • Eva Air: BR 188
  • T'way Air: TW 670

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Shalu to Seoul can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Cathay Dragon: Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong Express Airways: Hong Kong
  • Mandarin Airlines: Hong Kong

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Shalu, 1 airports serve all air communications with Seoul. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Seoul.

Shalu airports:

Taichung  ~ 3 km* from £164

Seoul airports:

Incheon  ~ 48 km* from £164

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Shalu - Seoul route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Eva Air.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Shalu to Seoul. The best options are to fly through: Hong Kong.

Cheap airline tickets from Shalu to South Korea

Here is a list of flights from Shalu to South Korea purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Shalu - Seoul BR 188 Eva Air Airbus A321
02:25 Taichung
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
04:55 Incheon
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights from Shalu

Flights from Taiwan to Seoul

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Taiwan to Seoul made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Taipei - Seoul CI 260 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:25 Taipei Songshan Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
06:45 Gimpo
Flights
from £90
06 December 2021
Kaohsiung - Seoul CI 164 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:50 Kaohsiung
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
04:30 Incheon
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Shalu - Seoul BR 188 Eva Air Airbus A321
02:25 Taichung
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
04:55 Incheon
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights to Seoul

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Shalu to Seoul cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Shalu to Seoul starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 26 September 2021 year, and back on 26 September 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Shalu - Seoul route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Shalu to Seoul: Eva Air, T'way Air

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Cathay Dragon, Hong Kong Express Airways, Mandarin Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Shalu to Seoul?

The flight time from Shalu to Seoul averages 02:39 mins.

Which planes fly to Seoul from Shalu?

2 aircraft models fly from Shalu to Seoul, overcoming 992 miles in an average of 02:39 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Eva Air, it flies for 02:30 min.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Shalu – Seoul – Shalu round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Shalu to Seoul
Seoul

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.