Airfare Deals from Seoul to Nha Trang

Find cheap flights from Seoul to Nha Trang at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £186 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Nha Trang was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £186, the departure date is 07 October 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £912. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Seoul on 27 July 2021 year, and back from Nha Trang on 10 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Seoul to Nha Trang, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Nha Trang from Seoul. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Seoul to Nha Trang and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Seoul - Nha Trang (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from £912. It flies to Nha Trang on 27 July 2021 year and returns to Seoul on 10 August 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Asiana Airlines OZ 7339 Day flight
Departure 26.07.21 16:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 10.08.21 07:45, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Seoul to Nha Trang 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Seoul to Nha Trang for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 5hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
20:3023:45
Vietnam Airlines VN3409 Vietnam Airlines VN3409
ICN → CXR
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:3023:45
Korean Air KE467 Korean Air KE467
ICN → CXR
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 04:58 minutes to fly from Seoul to Nha Trang excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3320 km or 2062 miles. The earliest morning plane from Seoul leaves for Nha Trang at 00:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:58 min

distance

Distance

2062 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:05

The fastest Seoul - Nha Trang flight ticket is provided by T'way Air, the flight number is TW 157. It is in the air for 04:05 mins, departing from Incheon at 17:25 and arriving at 21:30 in Cam Ranh. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 6 airlines that fly directly from Seoul to Nha Trang. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is VietjetAir.

  • VietjetAir: VJ 839, VJ 837
  • Vietnam Airlines: VN 441
  • Korean Air: KE 467
  • Eastar Jet: ZE 561
  • Jeju Air: 7C 4907
  • T'way Air: TW 157

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Seoul to Nha Trang can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • T'way Air: Da Nang
  • VietjetAir: Ho Chi Minh City
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • Asiana Airlines: Hanoi, Guangzhou
  • Air Busan: Busan

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Seoul, 1 airports serve all air communications with Nha Trang. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Nha Trang.

Seoul airports:

Incheon  ~ 48 km* from £103

Nha Trang airports:

Cam Ranh  ~ 1 km* from £103

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Seoul - Nha Trang route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company T'way Air.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Seoul to Nha Trang. The best options are to fly through: Da Nang, Ho Chi Minh City, Guangzhou, Hanoi, Busan.

Cheap airline tickets from Seoul to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from Seoul to Vietnam purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Seoul - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 865 VietjetAir Airbus A321
00:45 Incheon
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
06:00 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £89
30 July 2021
Seoul - Hanoi VN 415 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
12:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
16:15 Noi Bai
Flights
from £176
08 November 2021
Seoul - Nha Trang TW 157 T'way Air Boeing 737
17:25 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
21:30 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £186
07 October 2021
Seoul - Phu Quoc VJ 975 VietjetAir Airbus A321
19:45 Incheon
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
01:10 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Seoul - Da Nang 7C 2903 Jeju Air Boeing 737
16:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
20:30 Da Nang
Flights
Find
30 July 2021

All flights from Seoul

Flights from South Korea to Nha Trang

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Korea to Nha Trang made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Seoul - Nha Trang TW 157 T'way Air Boeing 737
17:25 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
21:30 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £186
07 October 2021

All flights to Nha Trang

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Seoul to Nha Trang cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Seoul to Nha Trang starts from £186. The departure date of that flight is 07 October 2021.

Round trip costs start from £912, with the departure date there being on 27 July 2021 year, and back on 10 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Seoul - Nha Trang route?

There are 6 airlines flying directly from Seoul to Nha Trang: VietjetAir, Vietnam Airlines, Korean Air, Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, T'way Air

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: T'way Air, VietjetAir, China Southern Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Air Busan

How long does it take to fly from Seoul to Nha Trang?

The flight time from Seoul to Nha Trang averages 04:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Nha Trang from Seoul?

6 aircraft models fly from Seoul to Nha Trang, overcoming 2062 miles in an average of 04:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from T'way Air, it flies for 04:05 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Seoul – Nha Trang – Seoul round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Seoul to Nha Trang
Nha Trang

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.