Airfare Deals from Sapporo to Osaka

Find cheap flights from Sapporo to Osaka at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £38 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Sapporo to Osaka was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from £38, the departure date is 04 June 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £113. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Sapporo on 21 July 2021 year, and back from Osaka on 25 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Sapporo to Osaka, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Osaka from Sapporo. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
04.06.2021 Friday
from £38 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-05-04
Nonstop 2 hours 15 min
Find flights
04.06.2021 Friday
from £121 City.Travel
Economy Found 2021-05-04
1 Stopover 7 hours 15 min
Find flights
04.06.2021 Friday
from £150 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-04
2 Stopovers 16 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Sapporo to Osaka and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Sapporo - Osaka (Japan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £113. It flies to Osaka on 21 July 2021 year and returns to Sapporo on 25 July 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Jetstar Japan GK 156 Day flight
Departure 21.07.21 11:30, We
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 25.07.21 10:55, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sapporo to Osaka 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Sapporo to Osaka for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 27 flights every day, from 1hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:3009:40
All Nippon Airways NH1710 All Nippon Airways NH1710
CTS → KIX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:3509:30
Japan Airlines JL2000 Japan Airlines JL2000
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:2510:15
All Nippon Airways NH772 All Nippon Airways NH772
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:0011:00
All Nippon Airways NH4818 All Nippon Airways NH4818
CTS → UKB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:4012:50
All Nippon Airways NH1712 All Nippon Airways NH1712
CTS → KIX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:5013:05
Japan Airlines JL2502 Japan Airlines JL2502
CTS → KIX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:2013:10
All Nippon Airways NH774 All Nippon Airways NH774
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:4513:50
Skymark Airlines BC172 Skymark Airlines BC172
CTS → UKB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:2014:10
All Nippon Airways NH776 All Nippon Airways NH776
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:3514:55
Japan Airlines JL2504 Japan Airlines JL2504
CTS → KIX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:5014:45
Japan Airlines JL2006 Japan Airlines JL2006
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:3016:25
All Nippon Airways NH984 All Nippon Airways NH984
CTS → ITM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:55 minutes to fly from Sapporo to Osaka excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1056 km or 656 miles. The earliest morning plane from Sapporo leaves for Osaka at 01:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:55 min

distance

Distance

656 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:50

The fastest Sapporo - Osaka flight ticket is provided by Japan Airlines, the flight number is JL 2000. It is in the air for 01:50 mins, departing from New Chitose Airport at 01:40 and arriving at 03:30 in Itami Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Sapporo to Osaka. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is All Nippon Airways.

  • All Nippon Airways: NH 1710, NH 772, NH 4818
  • Japan Airlines: JL 2000, JL 3912, JL 2502
  • Peach: MM 102, MM 104, MM 106
  • Jetstar Japan: GK 152, GK 156
  • Skymark Airlines: BC 174, BC 176, BC 178

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sapporo to Osaka can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • All Nippon Airways: Tokyo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Sapporo, 1 airports serve all air communications with Osaka. Airplanes arrive at 3 airport in Osaka.

Sapporo airports:

New Chitose Airport  ~ 42 km* from £46

Osaka airports:

Kansai  ~ 38 km* from £46Itami Airport  ~ 12 km* from £65Kobe Airport  ~ 27 km* from £56

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

8 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Sapporo - Osaka route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Japan Airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Sapporo to Osaka. The best options are to fly through: Tokyo.

Cheap airline tickets from Sapporo to Japan

Here is a list of flights from Sapporo to Japan purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sapporo - Tokyo JL 3040 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:55 New Chitose Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
03:25 Narita
Flights
from £40
18 May 2021
Sapporo - Osaka JL 2000 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:40 New Chitose Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:30 Itami Airport
Flights
from £38
04 June 2021
Sapporo - Nagoya JL 3100 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:50 New Chitose Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
04:30 Chubu Centrair
Flights
from £41
17 July 2021
Sapporo - Fukuoka JL 3510 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:05 New Chitose Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
07:25 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
from £48
18 May 2021
Sapporo - Sendai JL 2900 Japan Airlines Embraer 170
02:20 New Chitose Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
03:25 Sendai Airport
Flights
Find
18 May 2021

All flights from Sapporo

Flights from Japan to Osaka

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Japan to Osaka made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tokyo - Osaka JL 101 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:30 Haneda Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
01:30 Itami Airport
Flights
from £30
07 July 2021
Fukuoka - Osaka NH 1702 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737
02:00 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
03:00 Kansai
Flights
from £34
08 July 2021
Sapporo - Osaka JL 2000 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:40 New Chitose Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:30 Itami Airport
Flights
from £38
04 June 2021
Nagasaki - Osaka BC 140 Skymark Airlines Boeing 737
01:40 Nagasaki Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
02:45 Kobe Airport
Flights
from £195
18 May 2021
Sendai - Osaka JL 2200 Japan Airlines Embraer 190
01:35 Sendai Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
02:55 Itami Airport
Flights
from £44
15 May 2021

All flights to Osaka

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Sapporo to Osaka cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Sapporo to Osaka starts from £38. The departure date of that flight is 04 June 2021.

Round trip costs start from £113, with the departure date there being on 21 July 2021 year, and back on 25 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Sapporo - Osaka route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Sapporo to Osaka: All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines, Peach, Jetstar Japan, Skymark Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: All Nippon Airways

How long does it take to fly from Sapporo to Osaka?

The flight time from Sapporo to Osaka averages 01:55 mins.

Which planes fly to Osaka from Sapporo?

8 aircraft models fly from Sapporo to Osaka, overcoming 656 miles in an average of 01:55 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Japan Airlines, it flies for 01:50 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787
  • Embraer 190

Tips for buying a ticket

Sapporo – Osaka – Sapporo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sapporo to Osaka
Osaka

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.