Airfare Deals from Santa Ana to Sacramento

Find cheap flights from Santa Ana to Sacramento at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £38 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Santa Ana to Sacramento was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £38, the departure date is 13 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £120. This flight fare was found 5 days ago, with the following departure dates: Santa Ana on 13 May 2021 year, and back from Sacramento on 13 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Santa Ana to Sacramento, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Sacramento from Santa Ana. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Santa Ana to Sacramento and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Santa Ana - Sacramento (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 days ago, its price was from £120. It flies to Sacramento on 13 May 2021 year and returns to Santa Ana on 13 May 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 870 Evening flight
Departure 13.05.21 21:21, Th
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 14.05.21 18:58, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Santa Ana to Sacramento 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Santa Ana to Sacramento for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:21 minutes to fly from Santa Ana to Sacramento excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 631 km or 392 miles. The earliest morning plane from Santa Ana leaves for Sacramento at 00:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:21 min

distance

Distance

392 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:20

The fastest Santa Ana - Sacramento flight ticket is provided by Southwest Airlines, the flight number is WN 2853. It is in the air for 01:20 mins, departing from John Wayne Airport at 01:00 and arriving at 02:20 in Sacramento International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-700 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Santa Ana to Sacramento. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Santa Ana to Sacramento can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Alaska Airlines: Seattle

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Santa Ana, 1 airports serve all air communications with Sacramento. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Sacramento.

Santa Ana airports:

John Wayne Airport  ~ 6 km*

Sacramento airports:

Sacramento International Airport  ~ 17 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Santa Ana - Sacramento route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-700, from the company Southwest Airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Santa Ana to Sacramento. The best options are to fly through: Seattle.

Cheap airline tickets from Santa Ana to United States

Here is a list of flights from Santa Ana to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Santa Ana - New York UA 1927 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:27 John Wayne Airport
in a way 4 hours 49 min Direct
03:16 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £57
17 May 2021
Santa Ana - Chicago UA 1219 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:03 John Wayne Airport
in a way 3 hours 56 min Direct
00:59 O'Hare
Flights
from £77
17 May 2021
Santa Ana - San Francisco WN 6519 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:40 John Wayne Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
03:50 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport
Flights
from £49
23 May 2021
Santa Ana - Washington WN 5401 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:50 John Wayne Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
05:15 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
Find
17 May 2021
Santa Ana - Seattle DL 5779 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
21:30 John Wayne Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
00:00 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from £58
29 May 2021

All flights from Santa Ana

Flights from United States to Sacramento

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Sacramento made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Sacramento UA 2411 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
02:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
08:00 Sacramento
Flights
from £68
05 June 2021
Los Angeles - Sacramento AA 6049 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
21:56 Los Angeles
in a way 1 hours 4 min Direct
23:00 Sacramento
Flights
from £36
18 May 2021
Miami - Sacramento WN 1105 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
02:20 Sacramento
Flights
from £65
20 May 2021
Chicago - Sacramento WN 1493 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:10 Chicago Midway
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
09:25 Sacramento
Flights
from £49
19 May 2021
Boston - Sacramento B6 429 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
02:05 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 33 min Direct
08:38 Sacramento
Flights
from £169
02 July 2021

All flights to Sacramento

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Santa Ana to Sacramento cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Santa Ana to Sacramento starts from £38. The departure date of that flight is 13 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £120, with the departure date there being on 13 May 2021 year, and back on 13 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Santa Ana - Sacramento route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Santa Ana to Sacramento: Southwest Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Alaska Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Santa Ana to Sacramento?

The flight time from Santa Ana to Sacramento averages 01:21 mins.

Which planes fly to Sacramento from Santa Ana?

1 aircraft models fly from Santa Ana to Sacramento, overcoming 392 miles in an average of 01:21 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-700 from Southwest Airlines, it flies for 01:20 min.

  • Boeing 737-700

Tips for buying a ticket

Santa Ana – Sacramento – Santa Ana round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Sacramento
Sacramento

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.