Airfare Deals from Reus to Edinburgh

Find cheap flights from Reus to Edinburgh at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Reus to Edinburgh was found 2691 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £120. This flight fare was found 6 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Reus on 02 August 2021 year, and back from Edinburgh on 07 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Reus to Edinburgh, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Edinburgh from Reus. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Reus to Edinburgh and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Reus - Edinburgh (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 6 weeks ago, its price was from £120. It flies to Edinburgh on 02 August 2021 year and returns to Reus on 07 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Reus to Edinburgh 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Reus to Edinburgh for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:45 minutes to fly from Reus to Edinburgh excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1671 km or 1038 miles. The earliest morning plane from Reus leaves for Edinburgh at 13:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:45 min

distance

Distance

1038 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:50

The fastest Reus - Edinburgh flight ticket is provided by Jet2.com, the flight number is LS 800. It is in the air for 02:50 mins, departing from Reus Airport at 13:00 and arriving at 15:50 in Edinburgh Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Reus to Edinburgh. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Jet2.com.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Reus to Edinburgh can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Reus, 1 airports serve all air communications with Edinburgh. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Edinburgh.

Reus airports:

Reus Airport  ~ 5 km*

Edinburgh airports:

Edinburgh Airport  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Reus - Edinburgh route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Jet2.com.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Reus to Edinburgh. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Reus to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Reus to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Reus - London LS 1442 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:50 Reus Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:00 Stansted
Flights
from £9
29 July 2021
Reus - Manchester MT 1057 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:25 Reus Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £14
15 August 2021
Reus - Edinburgh LS 800 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:00 Reus Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
15:50 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Reus - Glasgow MT 1599 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
13:50 Reus Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
16:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Reus - Birmingham FR 8088 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:30 Reus Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
18:40 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £13
01 September 2021

All flights from Reus

Flights from Spain to Edinburgh

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Spain to Edinburgh made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Barcelona - Edinburgh VY 7815 Vueling Airbus A320
19:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £15
29 July 2021
Tenerife - Edinburgh U2 6950 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:35 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
19:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Madrid - Edinburgh I2 3690 Iberia Express Airbus A320
09:35 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £17
23 August 2021
Alicante - Edinburgh FR 5578 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:15 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
16:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Malaga - Edinburgh FR 6653 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
22:35 Malaga Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
01:55 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £24
01 August 2021

All flights to Edinburgh

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Reus to Edinburgh cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Reus to Edinburgh starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £120, with the departure date there being on 02 August 2021 year, and back on 07 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Reus - Edinburgh route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Reus to Edinburgh: Jet2.com

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Reus to Edinburgh?

The flight time from Reus to Edinburgh averages 02:45 mins.

Which planes fly to Edinburgh from Reus?

1 aircraft models fly from Reus to Edinburgh, overcoming 1038 miles in an average of 02:45 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Jet2.com, it flies for 02:50 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Reus – Edinburgh – Reus round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Reus to Edinburgh
Edinburgh

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.