Airfare Deals from Philadelphia to Savannah

Find cheap flights from Philadelphia to Savannah at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Savannah was found 2646 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £211. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Philadelphia on 20 June 2021 year, and back from Savannah on 15 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Philadelphia to Savannah, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Savannah from Philadelphia. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
03.10.2020 Saturday
from £67 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-03
2 transfers 22 hours 15 min
Book now
03.10.2020 Saturday
from £90 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-03
1 transfer 7 hours 3 min
Book now

Best Flights: Philadelphia to Savannah and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Philadelphia - Savannah (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £211. It flies to Savannah on 20 June 2021 year and returns to Philadelphia on 15 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Philadelphia to Savannah 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Philadelphia to Savannah for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 2hours 3min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3508:38
Frontier Airlines F92363 Frontier Airlines F92363
PHL → SAV
- - - Th - - Su
Check price
08:2010:32
American Airlines AA5433 American Airlines AA5433
PHL → SAV
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:3817:56
American Airlines AA4599 American Airlines AA4599
PHL → SAV
Mo - - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
21:1423:22
American Airlines AA5671 American Airlines AA5671
PHL → SAV
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 01:52 minutes to fly from Philadelphia to Savannah excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1022 km or 635 miles. The earliest morning plane from Philadelphia leaves for Savannah at 00:07. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:52 min

distance

Distance

635 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:07

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:43

The fastest Philadelphia - Savannah flight ticket is provided by American Airlines, the flight number is AA 4599. It is in the air for 01:43 mins, departing from Philadelphia International Airport at 22:17 and arriving at 00:00 in Savannah/Hilton Head Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer EMB 175 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Philadelphia to Savannah. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is American Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Philadelphia to Savannah can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Charlotte, Chicago, Atlanta
  • : New York, Baltimore

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Philadelphia, 1 airports serve all air communications with Savannah. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Savannah.

Philadelphia airports:

Philadelphia International Airport  ~ 11 km*

Savannah airports:

Savannah/Hilton Head Airport  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Philadelphia - Savannah route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer EMB 175, from the company American Airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Philadelphia to Savannah. The best options are to fly through: Charlotte, Chicago, Atlanta, New York, Baltimore.

Cheap airline tickets from Philadelphia to United States

Here is a list of flights from Philadelphia to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Philadelphia - Minneapolis F9 875 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
13:00 Trenton-Mercer Airport
in a way 2 hours 37 min Direct
15:37 Saint Paul Island Airport
from £56 23 September 2020
Philadelphia - Charleston AA 5279 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
04:30 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Charleston International Airport
from £107 19 September 2020
Philadelphia - Cincinnati AA 5300 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
01:20 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
03:00 Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
Find 24 September 2020
Philadelphia - Savannah AA 4599 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:17 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 43 min Direct
00:00 Savannah/Hilton Head Airport
Find 24 September 2020
Philadelphia - Providence AA 1744 American Airlines Embraer 190
19:20 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 8 min Direct
20:28 Theodore Francis Green Memorial State Airport
from £65 02 October 2020

All flights from Philadelphia

Flights from United States to Savannah

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Savannah made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Philadelphia - Savannah AA 4599 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:17 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 43 min Direct
00:00 Savannah/Hilton Head Airport
Find 24 September 2020

All flights to Savannah

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Philadelphia to Savannah cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Philadelphia to Savannah starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £211, with the departure date there being on 20 June 2021 year, and back on 15 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Philadelphia - Savannah route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Philadelphia to Savannah: American Airlines, Frontier Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Philadelphia to Savannah?

The flight time from Philadelphia to Savannah averages 01:52 mins.

Which planes fly to Savannah from Philadelphia?

5 aircraft models fly from Philadelphia to Savannah, overcoming 635 miles in an average of 01:52 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer EMB 175 from American Airlines, it flies for 01:43 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Embraer RJ145

Tips for buying a ticket

Philadelphia – Savannah – Philadelphia round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Savannah
Savannah

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.