Airfare Deals from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness

Find cheap flights from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness was found 2681 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts . This flight fare was found 2681 week ago, with the following departure dates: Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides on 19 May 2021 year, and back from Inverness on 19 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Inverness from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Inverness (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2681 week ago, its price was . It flies to Inverness on 19 May 2021 year and returns to Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides on 19 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 0hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:1509:00
Loganair LM152 Loganair LM152
SYY → INV
Mo Tu We Th - - -
Check price
13:4514:30
Loganair LM154 Loganair LM154
SYY → INV
- - - - - Sa Su
Check price
17:0017:40
Loganair LM156 Loganair LM156
SYY → INV
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
19:3520:15
Loganair LM158 Loganair LM158
SYY → INV
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 00:42 minutes to fly from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 148 km or 92 miles. The earliest morning plane from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides leaves for Inverness at 09:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:42 min

distance

Distance

92 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:40

The fastest Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Inverness flight ticket is provided by Loganair, the flight number is LM 152. It is in the air for 00:40 mins, departing from Stornoway Airport at 10:35 and arriving at 11:15 in Inverness Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Saab SF340A/340B airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Loganair.

  • Loganair: LM 152, LM 154, LM 593

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides, 1 airports serve all air communications with Inverness. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Inverness.

Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides airports:

Stornoway Airport  ~ 1 km*

Inverness airports:

Inverness Airport  ~ 13 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Inverness route. The fastest airliner is the Saab SF340A/340B, from the company Loganair.

  • Embraer RJ145
  • Saab SF340A/340B

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Edinburgh LM 344 Loganair Saab SF340A/340B
12:05 Stornoway Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
23 May 2021
Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Glasgow LM 471 Loganair Embraer RJ145
10:25 Stornoway Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
11:20 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
23 May 2021
Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Inverness LM 152 Loganair Saab SF340A/340B
10:35 Stornoway Airport
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
11:15 Inverness Airport
Flights
Find
23 May 2021

All flights from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides

Flights from United Kingdom to Inverness

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Inverness made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Inverness U2 153 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:25 Luton
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Inverness Airport
Flights
from £29
13 June 2021
Manchester - Inverness LM 592 Loganair Embraer RJ145
10:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:55 Inverness Airport
Flights
from £67
21 September 2021
Edinburgh - Inverness LM 391 Loganair Saab SF340A/340B
09:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Inverness Airport
Flights
from £107
20 July 2021
Glasgow - Inverness LM 476 Loganair Embraer RJ145
15:10 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Inverness Airport
Flights
Find
23 May 2021
Birmingham - Inverness BE 831 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
15:25 Inverness Airport
Flights
from £60
11 June 2021

All flights to Inverness

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 19 May 2021 year, and back on 19 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Inverness route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness: Loganair

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness?

The flight time from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness averages 00:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Inverness from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides?

2 aircraft models fly from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness, overcoming 92 miles in an average of 00:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Saab SF340A/340B from Loganair, it flies for 00:40 min.

  • Embraer RJ145
  • Saab SF340A/340B

Tips for buying a ticket

Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides – Inverness – Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides to Inverness
Inverness

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.