Airfare Deals from Osaka to Kaohsiung

Find cheap flights from Osaka to Kaohsiung at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Osaka to Kaohsiung was found 2690 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £699. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Osaka on 06 August 2021 year, and back from Kaohsiung on 14 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Osaka to Kaohsiung, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kaohsiung from Osaka. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Osaka to Kaohsiung and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Osaka - Kaohsiung (Taiwan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £699. It flies to Kaohsiung on 06 August 2021 year and returns to Osaka on 14 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Osaka to Kaohsiung 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Osaka to Kaohsiung for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 3hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
12:1014:30
Eva Air BR181 Eva Air BR181
KIX → KHH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:3522:50
China Airlines CI177 China Airlines CI177
KIX → KHH
- Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 03:11 minutes to fly from Osaka to Kaohsiung excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1993 km or 1238 miles. The earliest morning plane from Osaka leaves for Kaohsiung at 04:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:11 min

distance

Distance

1238 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:10

The fastest Osaka - Kaohsiung flight ticket is provided by Scoot, the flight number is TR 895. It is in the air for 03:10 mins, departing from Kansai at 10:35 and arriving at 13:45 in Kaohsiung. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Osaka to Kaohsiung. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is China Airlines.

  • Peach: MM 35
  • Tigerair Taiwan: IT 285
  • China Airlines: CI 167, CI 177
  • Eva Air: BR 181
  • Scoot: TR 895

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Osaka to Kaohsiung can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Skymark Airlines:
  • Hong Kong Express Airways: Hong Kong
  • Peach: Hong Kong, Seoul
  • Juneyao Airlines: Shanghai
  • Hong Kong Airlines: Hong Kong

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Osaka, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kaohsiung. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kaohsiung.

Osaka airports:

Kansai  ~ 38 km* from £367

Kaohsiung airports:

Kaohsiung  ~ 1 km* from £367

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Osaka - Kaohsiung route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-900, from the company Scoot.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Osaka to Kaohsiung. The best options are to fly through: , Hong Kong, Shanghai, Seoul.

Cheap airline tickets from Osaka to Taiwan

Here is a list of flights from Osaka to Taiwan purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Osaka - Taipei D7 371 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
16:00 Kansai
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
18:50
Flights
from £124
05 September 2021
Osaka - Kaohsiung TR 895 Scoot Boeing 787-900
10:35 Kansai
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:45 Kaohsiung
Flights
Find
30 July 2021

All flights from Osaka

Flights from Japan to Kaohsiung

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Japan to Kaohsiung made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tokyo - Kaohsiung BR 107 Eva Air Airbus A321
06:45 Narita
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
10:40 Kaohsiung
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Osaka - Kaohsiung TR 895 Scoot Boeing 787-900
10:35 Kansai
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:45 Kaohsiung
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Fukuoka - Kaohsiung IT 271 Tigerair Taiwan Airbus A320
12:05 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:55 Kaohsiung
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Sapporo - Kaohsiung CI 135 China Airlines Airbus A330-300
13:15 New Chitose Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
17:50 Kaohsiung
Flights
from £424
11 August 2021

All flights to Kaohsiung

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Osaka to Kaohsiung cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Osaka to Kaohsiung starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £699, with the departure date there being on 06 August 2021 year, and back on 14 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Osaka - Kaohsiung route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Osaka to Kaohsiung: Peach, Tigerair Taiwan, China Airlines, Eva Air, Scoot

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Skymark Airlines, Hong Kong Express Airways, Peach, Juneyao Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Osaka to Kaohsiung?

The flight time from Osaka to Kaohsiung averages 03:11 mins.

Which planes fly to Kaohsiung from Osaka?

5 aircraft models fly from Osaka to Kaohsiung, overcoming 1238 miles in an average of 03:11 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from Scoot, it flies for 03:10 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Osaka – Kaohsiung – Osaka round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Osaka to Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.