Airfare Deals from Osaka to Honolulu

Find cheap flights from Osaka to Honolulu at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £314 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Osaka to Honolulu was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from £314, the departure date is 05 October 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £608. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Osaka on 11 October 2021 year, and back from Honolulu on 22 October 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Osaka to Honolulu, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Honolulu from Osaka. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Osaka to Honolulu and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Osaka - Honolulu (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £608. It flies to Honolulu on 11 October 2021 year and returns to Osaka on 22 October 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Japan Airlines JL 138 Day flight
Departure 11.10.21 11:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 22.10.21 22:35, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Osaka to Honolulu 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Osaka to Honolulu for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 8hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
20:4510:00
Hawaiian Airlines HA450 Hawaiian Airlines HA450
KIX → HNL
- - - Th - - -
Check price
22:1011:20
Hawaiian Airlines HA5398 Hawaiian Airlines HA5398
KIX → HNL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 09:21 minutes to fly from Osaka to Honolulu excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 6582 km or 4088 miles. The earliest morning plane from Osaka leaves for Honolulu at 13:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

09:21 min

distance

Distance

4088 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:05

The fastest Osaka - Honolulu flight ticket is provided by Japan Airlines, the flight number is JL 792. It is in the air for 07:05 mins, departing from Kansai at 16:25 and arriving at 23:30 in Honolulu. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Osaka to Honolulu. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Scoot.

  • Scoot: TR 702, TR 700
  • Hawaiian Airlines: HA 450
  • Delta Air Lines: DL 278
  • Japan Airlines: JL 792
  • AirAsia X: D7 1

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Osaka to Honolulu can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Peach: Sapporo
  • Japan Airlines: Tokyo
  • Skymark Airlines: Tokyo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Osaka, 1 airports serve all air communications with Honolulu. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Honolulu.

Osaka airports:

Kansai  ~ 38 km*

Honolulu airports:

Honolulu  ~ 7 km* from £274

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Osaka - Honolulu route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-900, from the company Japan Airlines.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Osaka to Honolulu. The best options are to fly through: Sapporo, Tokyo.

Cheap airline tickets from Osaka to United States

Here is a list of flights from Osaka to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Osaka - New York DL 182 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
10:00 Kansai
in a way 16 hours 45 min Direct
02:45 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £405
30 March 2022
Osaka - Los Angeles JL 60 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
11:40 Kansai
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
21:40 Los Angeles
Flights
from £426
15 September 2021
Osaka - San Francisco UA 34 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
11:10 Kansai
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
20:55 San Francisco
Flights
from £506
21 September 2021
Osaka - Honolulu JL 792 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:25 Kansai
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
23:30 Honolulu
Flights
from £314
05 October 2021

All flights from Osaka

Flights from Japan to Honolulu

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Japan to Honolulu made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tokyo - Honolulu JL 780 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:30 Narita
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
21:00 Honolulu
Flights
from £234
08 October 2021
Osaka - Honolulu JL 792 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:25 Kansai
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
23:30 Honolulu
Flights
from £314
05 October 2021
Nagoya - Honolulu JL 794 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
16:10 Chubu Centrair
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
23:00 Honolulu
Flights
Find
21 September 2021
Fukuoka - Honolulu DL 598 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
13:40 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 8 hours 2 min Direct
21:42 Honolulu
Flights
from £515
06 December 2021

All flights to Honolulu

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Osaka to Honolulu cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Osaka to Honolulu starts from £314. The departure date of that flight is 05 October 2021.

Round trip costs start from £608, with the departure date there being on 11 October 2021 year, and back on 22 October 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Osaka - Honolulu route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Osaka to Honolulu: Scoot, Hawaiian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Japan Airlines, AirAsia X

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Peach, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Osaka to Honolulu?

The flight time from Osaka to Honolulu averages 09:21 mins.

Which planes fly to Honolulu from Osaka?

4 aircraft models fly from Osaka to Honolulu, overcoming 4088 miles in an average of 09:21 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from Japan Airlines, it flies for 07:05 min.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Osaka – Honolulu – Osaka round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Osaka to Honolulu
Honolulu

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.