Airfare Deals from Osaka to Busan

Find cheap flights from Osaka to Busan at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Osaka to Busan was found 2680 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts . This flight fare was found 2680 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Osaka on 11 May 2021 year, and back from Busan on 11 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Osaka to Busan, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Busan from Osaka. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Osaka to Busan and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Osaka - Busan (South Korea) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2680 weeks ago, its price was . It flies to Busan on 11 May 2021 year and returns to Osaka on 11 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Osaka to Busan 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Osaka to Busan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 5 flights every day, from 1hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:3512:10
Jeju Air 7C1351 Jeju Air 7C1351
KIX → PUS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:0012:30
Air Busan BX123 Air Busan BX123
KIX → PUS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:3015:00
Air Busan BX125 Air Busan BX125
KIX → PUS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:5020:20
Air Busan BX121 Air Busan BX121
KIX → PUS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:0020:30
Jeju Air 7C1353 Jeju Air 7C1353
KIX → PUS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:1521:10
T'way Air TW222 T'way Air TW222
KIX → PUS
- Tu We - Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:1521:00
T'way Air TW222 T'way Air TW222
KIX → PUS
Mo - - - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:18 minutes to fly from Osaka to Busan excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 599 km or 372 miles. The earliest morning plane from Osaka leaves for Busan at 03:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:18 min

distance

Distance

372 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:25

The fastest Osaka - Busan flight ticket is provided by Jin Air, the flight number is LJ 218. It is in the air for 01:25 mins, departing from Kansai at 11:40 and arriving at 13:05 in Gimhae. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 7 airlines that fly directly from Osaka to Busan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Busan.

  • Jin Air: LJ 216, LJ 218
  • Jeju Air: 7C 1351, 7C 1353
  • Air Busan: BX 123, BX 125, BX 121
  • Korean Air: KE 732, KE 760
  • Peach: MM 17
  • Eastar Jet: ZE 914
  • T'way Air: TW 222

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Osaka to Busan can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Asiana Airlines: Seoul
  • Eva Air: Taipei
  • All Nippon Airways: Fukuoka
  • Korean Air: Seoul
  • Jeju Air: Seoul
  • AirAsia X: Taipei
  • Juneyao Airlines: Shanghai
  • Peach: Taipei

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Osaka, 1 airports serve all air communications with Busan. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Busan.

Osaka airports:

Kansai  ~ 38 km* from £211

Busan airports:

Gimhae  ~ 90 km* from £211

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 7 airlines fly on the Osaka - Busan route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Jin Air.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Bombardier CS300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Osaka to Busan. The best options are to fly through: Seoul, Taipei, Fukuoka, Shanghai.

Cheap airline tickets from Osaka to South Korea

Here is a list of flights from Osaka to South Korea purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Osaka - Seoul TW 286 T'way Air Boeing 737
12:20 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
14:00 Incheon
Flights
from £34
22 June 2021
Osaka - Busan LJ 218 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
11:40 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
13:05 Gimhae
Flights
Find
17 May 2021
Osaka - Jeju KE 734 Korean Air
03:00 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
04:45 Jeju
Flights
from £79
27 May 2021
Osaka - Daegu BX 127 Air Busan Airbus A321
11:30 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
12:50 Daegu
Flights
Find
17 May 2021

All flights from Osaka

Flights from Japan to Busan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Japan to Busan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tokyo - Busan BX 113 Air Busan Airbus A321
12:40 Narita
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Gimhae
Flights
from £72
05 June 2021
Osaka - Busan LJ 218 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
11:40 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
13:05 Gimhae
Flights
Find
17 May 2021
Nagoya - Busan BX 131 Air Busan Airbus A321
04:45 Chubu Centrair
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:00 Gimhae
Flights
Find
17 May 2021
Fukuoka - Busan 7C 1453 Jeju Air Boeing 737
08:55 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
09:30 Gimhae
Flights
from £257
30 May 2021
Sapporo - Busan ZE 952 Eastar Jet Boeing 737-800
09:10 New Chitose Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:40 Gimhae
Flights
Find
17 May 2021

All flights to Busan

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Osaka to Busan cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Osaka to Busan starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 11 May 2021 year, and back on 11 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Osaka - Busan route?

There are 7 airlines flying directly from Osaka to Busan: Jin Air, Jeju Air, Air Busan, Korean Air, Peach, Eastar Jet, T'way Air

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Asiana Airlines, Eva Air, All Nippon Airways, Korean Air, Jeju Air, AirAsia X, Juneyao Airlines, Peach

How long does it take to fly from Osaka to Busan?

The flight time from Osaka to Busan averages 01:18 mins.

Which planes fly to Busan from Osaka?

6 aircraft models fly from Osaka to Busan, overcoming 372 miles in an average of 01:18 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Jin Air, it flies for 01:25 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Bombardier CS300

Tips for buying a ticket

Osaka – Busan – Osaka round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Osaka to Busan
Busan

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.