Airfare Deals from Orlando to Cleveland

Find cheap flights from Orlando to Cleveland at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £16 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Cleveland was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £16, the departure date is 04 August 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £35. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Orlando on 27 August 2021 year, and back from Cleveland on 30 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Orlando to Cleveland, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Cleveland from Orlando. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
27.08.2021 Friday
from £35 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-25
Nonstop 4 hours 48 min
Find flights
27.08.2021 Friday
from £46 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-25
Nonstop 4 hours 54 min
Find flights
26.08.2021 Thursday
from £53 JustFly
Economy Found 2021-07-25
Nonstop 4 hours 49 min
Find flights
06.08.2021 Friday
from £61 JustFly
Economy Found 2021-07-24
Nonstop 4 hours 48 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Orlando to Cleveland and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Orlando - Cleveland (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £35. It flies to Cleveland on 27 August 2021 year and returns to Orlando on 30 August 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 27.08.21 16:54, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 31.08.21 01:30, Tu
Frontier Airlines F9 1044 Night flight
Departure 10.09.21 00:56, Fr
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 13.09.21 22:41, Mo
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 26.08.21 16:54, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 29.08.21 10:50, Su
Frontier Airlines F9 1042 Day flight
Departure 31.07.21 15:05, Sa
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 03.08.21 01:27, Tu
Frontier Airlines F9 1044 Night flight
Departure 25.09.21 00:56, Sa
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 27.09.21 22:41, Mo
Frontier Airlines F9 1044 Night flight
Departure 18.09.21 00:56, Sa
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 21.09.21 22:49, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 06.08.21 16:54, Fr
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 12.08.21 01:30, Th
Frontier Airlines F9 1044 Night flight
Departure 20.09.21 00:56, Mo
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 20.09.21 22:41, Mo
Frontier Airlines F9 1042 Day flight
Departure 16.09.21 15:45, Th
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 21.09.21 22:49, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 30.07.21 16:54, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 03.08.21 01:30, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 195 Day flight
Departure 12.09.21 11:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 hours
Return 12.09.21 21:27, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 25.07.21 16:54, Su
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 27.07.21 22:45, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 534 Day flight
Departure 28.07.21 16:54, We
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 02.08.21 01:32, Mo
American Airlines AA 2786 Morning flight
Departure 25.11.21 10:08, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 29.11.21 15:19, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Orlando to Cleveland 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Orlando to Cleveland for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 4 flights every day, from 2hours 16min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:2509:53
Frontier Airlines F91046 Frontier Airlines F91046
MCO → CLE
Mo - We - - Sa -
Check price
08:0510:38
Frontier Airlines F91046 Frontier Airlines F91046
MCO → CLE
- - - Th - - -
Check price
08:2012:45
Southwest Airlines WN5574 Southwest Airlines WN5574
MCO → CLE
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
08:4511:05
Southwest Airlines WN2912 Southwest Airlines WN2912
MCO → CLE
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
09:3013:25
Southwest Airlines WN3881 Southwest Airlines WN3881
MCO → CLE
- - - - - - Su
Check price
10:0514:45
Southwest Airlines WN2655 Southwest Airlines WN2655
MCO → CLE
- - - - - - Su
Check price
10:2014:30
Southwest Airlines WN117 Southwest Airlines WN117
MCO → CLE
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
10:2512:50
Southwest Airlines WN4180 Southwest Airlines WN4180
MCO → CLE
- - - - - - Su
Check price
11:1515:50
Southwest Airlines WN554 Southwest Airlines WN554
MCO → CLE
- - - - - - Su
Check price
12:1514:45
United Airlines UA1739 United Airlines UA1739
MCO → CLE
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:4215:03
Spirit Airlines NK534 Spirit Airlines NK534
MCO → CLE
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:3019:56
Spirit Airlines NK707 Spirit Airlines NK707
MCO → CLE
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:26 minutes to fly from Orlando to Cleveland excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1439 km or 894 miles. The earliest morning plane from Orlando leaves for Cleveland at 00:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:33.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:26 min

distance

Distance

894 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:33

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:16

The fastest Orlando - Cleveland flight ticket is provided by Allegiant Air, the flight number is G4 2109. It is in the air for 02:16 mins, departing from Orlando Sanford International Airport at 18:49 and arriving at 21:05 in Cleveland Hopkins International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A319 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Orlando to Cleveland. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

  • Southwest Airlines: WN 1778, WN 2867, WN 4618
  • Spirit Airlines: NK 252, NK 534, NK 2309
  • Frontier Airlines: F9 1044, F9 1046, F9 1042
  • Allegiant Air: G4 2198, G4 2109, G4 2303
  • United Airlines: UA 1850, UA 1739

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Orlando to Cleveland can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Southwest Airlines: Baltimore, Chicago
  • American Airlines: Baltimore, Charlotte
  • JetBlue Airways: New York, Baltimore
  • Delta Air Lines: New York, Atlanta, Raleigh/Durham
  • Frontier Airlines: Charlotte
  • Spirit Airlines: Baltimore, Chicago
  • United Airlines: Chicago, Baltimore

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Orlando, 2 airports serve all air communications with Cleveland. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Cleveland.

Orlando airports:

Orlando International Airport  ~ 14 km* from £24Orlando Sanford International Airport  ~ 31 km* from £70

Cleveland airports:

Cleveland Hopkins International Airport  ~ 16 km* from £24

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Orlando - Cleveland route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A319, from the company Allegiant Air.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Orlando to Cleveland. The best options are to fly through: Baltimore, New York, Charlotte, Chicago, Atlanta, Raleigh/Durham.

Cheap airline tickets from Orlando to United States

Here is a list of flights from Orlando to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Orlando - New York DL 1950 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
16:00 Orlando International Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 LaGuardia Airport
Flights
from £30
31 August 2021
Orlando - Los Angeles F9 1151 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
00:28 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 3 min Direct
05:31 Ontario
Flights
from £39
04 August 2021
Orlando - Miami NK 303 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
05:03 Orlando International Airport
in a way 0 hours 56 min Direct
05:59 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £19
19 August 2021
Orlando - Chicago G4 2279 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
00:47 Orlando Sanford
in a way 2 hours 13 min Direct
03:00 Chicago Rockford
Flights
from £28
08 September 2021
Orlando - San Francisco WN 5614 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
21:45 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
from £64
26 August 2021

All flights from Orlando

Flights from United States to Cleveland

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Cleveland made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Cleveland DL 5090 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
00:38 LaGuardia
in a way 1 hours 22 min Direct
02:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from £22
08 August 2021
Los Angeles - Cleveland UA 2168 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:58 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 18 min Direct
01:16 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from £61
21 August 2021
Miami - Cleveland NK 1440 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
22:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from £41
01 September 2021
Chicago - Cleveland UA 702 United Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:05 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
03:00 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from £53
19 August 2021
San Francisco - Cleveland UA 865 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
08:36 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 37 min Direct
13:13 Cleveland Hopkins
Flights
from £86
07 September 2021

All flights to Cleveland

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Orlando to Cleveland cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Orlando to Cleveland starts from £16. The departure date of that flight is 04 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from £35, with the departure date there being on 27 August 2021 year, and back on 30 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Orlando - Cleveland route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Orlando to Cleveland: Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Frontier Airlines, Allegiant Air, United Airlines

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: Southwest Airlines, American Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Delta Air Lines, Frontier Airlines, Spirit Airlines, United Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Orlando to Cleveland?

The flight time from Orlando to Cleveland averages 02:26 mins.

Which planes fly to Cleveland from Orlando?

6 aircraft models fly from Orlando to Cleveland, overcoming 894 miles in an average of 02:26 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A319 from Allegiant Air, it flies for 02:16 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Orlando – Cleveland – Orlando round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Orlando to Cleveland
Cleveland

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.