Airfare Deals from Nice to Manchester

Find cheap flights from Nice to Manchester at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Nice to Manchester was found 2691 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £145. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Nice on 01 August 2021 year, and back from Manchester on 07 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Nice to Manchester, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Manchester from Nice. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Nice to Manchester and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Nice - Manchester (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £145. It flies to Manchester on 01 August 2021 year and returns to Nice on 07 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Nice to Manchester 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Nice to Manchester for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:14 minutes to fly from Nice to Manchester excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1290 km or 801 miles. The earliest morning plane from Nice leaves for Manchester at 11:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:14 min

distance

Distance

801 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:20

The fastest Nice - Manchester flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 1884. It is in the air for 02:20 mins, departing from Cote D'Azur Airport at 12:45 and arriving at 15:05 in Manchester Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A319 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Nice to Manchester. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Jet2.com.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Nice to Manchester can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Air France: Paris, Lyon
  • Laudamotion: Stuttgart
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Brussels Airlines: Brussels
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, Munich
  • EasyJet: Amsterdam, Brussels, Basel
  • Ryanair: Dublin

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Nice, 1 airports serve all air communications with Manchester. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Manchester.

Nice airports:

Cote D'Azur Airport  ~ 0 km*

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Nice - Manchester route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A319, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Nice to Manchester. The best options are to fly through: Paris, Stuttgart, Amsterdam, Helsinki, Brussels, Lyon, Frankfurt, Dublin, Basel, Munich.

Cheap airline tickets from Nice to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Nice to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Nice - London TB 9660 Jetairfly Boeing 737-800
16:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:25 Gatwick
Flights
from £26
06 August 2021
Nice - Manchester U2 1884 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Edinburgh U2 6960 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
14:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £41
07 May 2022
Nice - Glasgow AF 7705 Air France Airbus A320
09:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Birmingham AF 7705 Air France Airbus A320
09:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021

All flights from Nice

Flights from France to Manchester

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from France to Manchester made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Paris - Manchester BE 3122 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
11:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
12:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £26
29 December 2021
Nice - Manchester U2 1884 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Marseille - Manchester FR 3119 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:55 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Lyon - Manchester BE 3234 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
12:15 Lyon Part-Dieu
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
14:10 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Toulouse - Manchester BE 3254 Flybe Embraer 195
11:25 Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:35 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021

All flights to Manchester

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Nice to Manchester cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Nice to Manchester starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £145, with the departure date there being on 01 August 2021 year, and back on 07 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Nice - Manchester route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Nice to Manchester: British Airways, EasyJet, Jet2.com

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Air France, Laudamotion, KLM, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Lufthansa, EasyJet, Ryanair

How long does it take to fly from Nice to Manchester?

The flight time from Nice to Manchester averages 02:14 mins.

Which planes fly to Manchester from Nice?

4 aircraft models fly from Nice to Manchester, overcoming 801 miles in an average of 02:14 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A319 from EasyJet, it flies for 02:20 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Tips for buying a ticket

Nice – Manchester – Nice round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Nice to Manchester
Manchester

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.