Airfare Deals from Nagoya to Sapporo

Find cheap flights from Nagoya to Sapporo at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £70 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Nagoya to Sapporo was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from £70, the departure date is 16 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £144. This flight fare was found 6 days ago, with the following departure dates: Nagoya on 22 July 2021 year, and back from Sapporo on 25 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Nagoya to Sapporo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Sapporo from Nagoya. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Nagoya to Sapporo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Nagoya - Sapporo (Japan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 6 days ago, its price was from £144. It flies to Sapporo on 22 July 2021 year and returns to Nagoya on 25 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Nagoya to Sapporo 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Nagoya to Sapporo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 14 flights every day, from 1hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:4509:25
Skymark Airlines BC761 Skymark Airlines BC761
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:1009:55
All Nippon Airways NH701 All Nippon Airways NH701
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:3010:15
Peach MM461 Peach MM461
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:3010:10
Japan Airlines JL3101 Japan Airlines JL3101
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:3011:20
All Nippon Airways NH703 All Nippon Airways NH703
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:2013:10
All Nippon Airways NH707 All Nippon Airways NH707
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:3013:15
Japan Airlines JL3105 Japan Airlines JL3105
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:3014:10
Japan Airlines JL3107 Japan Airlines JL3107
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:1515:00
Skymark Airlines BC765 Skymark Airlines BC765
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:1516:55
All Nippon Airways NH4835 All Nippon Airways NH4835
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:2519:10
Peach MM463 Peach MM463
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:4019:20
All Nippon Airways NH4837 All Nippon Airways NH4837
NGO → CTS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:50 minutes to fly from Nagoya to Sapporo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 987 km or 613 miles. The earliest morning plane from Nagoya leaves for Sapporo at 01:15. And the latest evening flight departs at 13:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:50 min

distance

Distance

613 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:40

The fastest Nagoya - Sapporo flight ticket is provided by All Nippon Airways, the flight number is NH 701. It is in the air for 01:40 mins, departing from Chubu Centrair at 02:15 and arriving at 03:55 in New Chitose Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Nagoya to Sapporo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Skymark Airlines.

  • Skymark Airlines: BC 761, BC 765, BC 767
  • AirAsia Japan: DJ 1, DJ 3, DJ 9
  • All Nippon Airways: NH 701, NH 1107, NH 703
  • Japan Airlines: JL 3103, JL 3105, JL 3107
  • Jetstar Japan: GK 183, GK 187

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Nagoya to Sapporo can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Japan Airlines: Tokyo
  • : Tokyo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Nagoya, 1 airports serve all air communications with Sapporo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Sapporo.

Nagoya airports:

Chubu Centrair  ~ 4 km* from £52

Sapporo airports:

New Chitose Airport  ~ 42 km* from £68

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the Nagoya - Sapporo route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company All Nippon Airways.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Nagoya to Sapporo. The best options are to fly through: Tokyo.

Cheap airline tickets from Nagoya to Japan

Here is a list of flights from Nagoya to Japan purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Nagoya - Tokyo JL 200 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:50 Chubu Centrair
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
02:50 Haneda Airport
Flights
from £63
25 May 2021
Nagoya - Fukuoka JH 301 Fuji Dream Airlines Embraer 170
01:15 Nagoya Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
02:40 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
from £43
24 May 2021
Nagoya - Sapporo NH 701 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737-800
02:15 Chubu Centrair
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
03:55 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from £70
23 May 2021
Nagoya - Kagoshima NH 355 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737
08:45 Chubu Centrair
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:00 Kagoshima Airport
Flights
from £69
05 June 2021
Nagoya - Ishigaki NH 579 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737-800
05:45 Chubu Centrair
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
08:20 Painushima Ishigaki Airport
Flights
from £58
04 July 2021

All flights from Nagoya

Flights from Japan to Sapporo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Japan to Sapporo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tokyo - Sapporo JL 593 Japan Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:10 Haneda Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
01:40 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from £35
06 June 2021
Osaka - Sapporo JL 2001 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:10 Itami Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
03:55 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from £43
04 June 2021
Nagoya - Sapporo NH 701 All Nippon Airways Boeing 737-800
02:15 Chubu Centrair
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
03:55 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from £70
23 May 2021
Fukuoka - Sapporo JL 3513 Japan Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
07:55 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from £46
04 June 2021
Sendai - Sapporo JL 2901 Japan Airlines Embraer 170
01:40 Sendai Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
02:50 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
23 May 2021

All flights to Sapporo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Nagoya to Sapporo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Nagoya to Sapporo starts from £70. The departure date of that flight is 16 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £144, with the departure date there being on 22 July 2021 year, and back on 25 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Nagoya - Sapporo route?

There are 5 airlines flying directly from Nagoya to Sapporo: Skymark Airlines, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Japan Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Nagoya to Sapporo?

The flight time from Nagoya to Sapporo averages 01:50 mins.

Which planes fly to Sapporo from Nagoya?

5 aircraft models fly from Nagoya to Sapporo, overcoming 613 miles in an average of 01:50 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from All Nippon Airways, it flies for 01:40 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767

Tips for buying a ticket

Nagoya – Sapporo – Nagoya round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Nagoya to Sapporo
Sapporo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.