Airfare Deals from Milan to Casablanca

Find cheap flights from Milan to Casablanca at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £67 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Casablanca was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from £67, the departure date is 30 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £135. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Milan on 19 June 2021 year, and back from Casablanca on 17 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Milan to Casablanca, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Casablanca from Milan. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Milan to Casablanca and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Milan - Casablanca (Morocco) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from £135. It flies to Casablanca on 19 June 2021 year and returns to Milan on 17 July 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Iberia IB 3255 Evening flight
Departure 19.06.21 20:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 18.07.21 10:55, Su
Iberia IB 3257 Morning flight
Departure 02.07.21 08:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 31.07.21 00:00, Sa
HC 418 Morning flight
Departure 10.05.21 10:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 18.05.21 07:40, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Milan to Casablanca 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Milan to Casablanca for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 3hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:5013:50
Air Arabia Maroc 3O458 Air Arabia Maroc 3O458
BGY → CMN
- Tu We - - Sa -
Check price
12:4515:00
Royal Air Maroc AT955 Royal Air Maroc AT955
MXP → CMN
- - - - Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:3020:45
Royal Air Maroc AT951 Royal Air Maroc AT951
MXP → CMN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:1522:15
Air Arabia Maroc 3O458 Air Arabia Maroc 3O458
BGY → CMN
Mo - - - - - Su
Check price
19:2022:20
Air Arabia Maroc 3O458 Air Arabia Maroc 3O458
BGY → CMN
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 03:07 minutes to fly from Milan to Casablanca excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1946 km or 1209 miles. The earliest morning plane from Milan leaves for Casablanca at 03:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:07 min

distance

Distance

1209 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:10

The fastest Milan - Casablanca flight ticket is provided by Jetairfly, the flight number is TB 7802. It is in the air for 03:10 mins, departing from Milano Malpensa Airport at 03:25 and arriving at 06:35 in Mohamed V. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Milan to Casablanca. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Royal Air Maroc.

  • Jetairfly: TB 7802
  • Royal Air Maroc: AT 955, AT 951

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Milan to Casablanca can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Air France: Lyon
  • Iberia: Madrid
  • TAP Portugal: Lisbon
  • EasyJet: Marrakech, Paris, Malaga
  • Vueling: Paris

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Milan, 1 airports serve all air communications with Casablanca. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Casablanca.

Milan airports:

Milano Malpensa Airport  ~ 41 km* from £70

Casablanca airports:

Mohamed V  ~ 18 km* from £59

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Milan - Casablanca route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Jetairfly.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Milan to Casablanca. The best options are to fly through: Lyon, Madrid, Lisbon, Marrakech, Paris, Malaga.

Cheap airline tickets from Milan to Morocco

Here is a list of flights from Milan to Morocco purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Milan - Casablanca TB 7802 Jetairfly Boeing 737-800
03:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
06:35 Mohamed V
Flights
from £67
30 May 2021
Milan - Marrakech U2 2591 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
11:20 Menara Airport
Flights
from £27
05 June 2021
Milan - Agadir AT 951 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
16:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Agadir Al Massira Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Milan - Fez SN 3158 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
10:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Fes-Saiss Airport
Flights
from £21
07 June 2021

All flights from Milan

Flights from Italy to Casablanca

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Italy to Casablanca made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Rome - Casablanca AZ 874 Alitalia Airbus A320
14:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
17:35 Mohamed V
Flights
from £71
10 June 2021
Milan - Casablanca TB 7802 Jetairfly Boeing 737-800
03:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
06:35 Mohamed V
Flights
from £67
30 May 2021
Venice - Casablanca AT 939 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
19:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
22:45 Mohamed V
Flights
from £91
23 May 2021
Catania - Casablanca 3O 442 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
01:30 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Mohamed V
Flights
from £76
03 June 2021
Naples - Casablanca 3O 492 Air Arabia Maroc Airbus A320
12:00 Naples
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
16:20 Mohamed V
Flights
from £74
10 December 2021

All flights to Casablanca

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Milan to Casablanca cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Milan to Casablanca starts from £67. The departure date of that flight is 30 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £135, with the departure date there being on 19 June 2021 year, and back on 17 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Milan - Casablanca route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Milan to Casablanca: Jetairfly, Royal Air Maroc

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Air France, Iberia, TAP Portugal, EasyJet, Vueling

How long does it take to fly from Milan to Casablanca?

The flight time from Milan to Casablanca averages 03:07 mins.

Which planes fly to Casablanca from Milan?

3 aircraft models fly from Milan to Casablanca, overcoming 1209 miles in an average of 03:07 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Jetairfly, it flies for 03:10 min.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Milan – Casablanca – Milan round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Milan to Casablanca
Casablanca

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.