Airfare Deals from Manchester to Kiev

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Kiev at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £24 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Kiev was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £24, the departure date is 27 July 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £49. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Manchester on 24 July 2020 year, and back from Kiev on 03 August 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Manchester to Kiev, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kiev from Manchester. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

30.06.2020 Tuesday
from £114 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-06-16
2 transfers 34 hours 35 min
Book now
30.06.2020 Tuesday
from £127 Vayama
Economy Found 2020-06-16
1 transfer 25 hours 15 min
Book now

Best Flights: Manchester to Kiev and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Manchester - Kiev (Ukraine) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £49. It flies to Kiev on 24 July 2020 year and returns to Manchester on 03 August 2020 year.

Ryanair FR 9227 Morning flight
Departure 24.07.20 06:10, Fr
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 07.08.20 13:50, Fr
Ryanair FR 9227 Morning flight
Departure 28.08.20 06:10, Fr
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 11.09.20 13:50, Fr
Ryanair FR 9227 Morning flight
Departure 18.09.20 06:10, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 25.09.20 13:50, Fr
Ryanair FR 9838 Evening flight
Departure 03.09.20 19:25, Th
1 transfer Trip 5 days
Return 08.09.20 16:00, Tu
EasyJet U2 1871 Morning flight
Departure 24.09.20 05:55, Th
1 transfer Trip 4 days
Return 28.09.20 15:20, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Manchester to Kiev 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Manchester to Kiev for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 3hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:4512:15
Ryanair FR9227 Ryanair FR9227
MAN—KBP
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
08:1513:45
Ryanair FR9227 Ryanair FR9227
MAN—KBP
- - - - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 03:28 minutes to fly from Manchester to Kiev excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2211 km or 1373 miles. The earliest morning plane from Manchester leaves for Kiev at 08:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 11:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:28 min

distance

Distance

1373 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:30

The fastest Manchester - Kiev flight ticket is provided by Ryanair, the flight number is FR 9227. It is in the air for 03:30 mins, departing from Manchester Airport at 08:05 and arriving at 11:35 in Boryspil International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Manchester to Kiev. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Manchester to Kiev can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, Munich
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Ryanair: Prague, Hamburg
  • Flybe: Hanover
  • Scandinavian Airlines: Oslo
  • EasyJet: Krakow

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Manchester, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kiev. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kiev.

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km* from £46

Kiev airports:

Boryspil International Airport  ~ 31 km* from £47

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Manchester - Kiev route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Ryanair.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Manchester to Kiev. The best options are to fly through: Frankfurt, Istanbul, Amsterdam, Helsinki, Prague, Munich, Hanover, Oslo, Hamburg, Krakow.

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Manchester to Kiev cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Manchester to Kiev starts from £24. The departure date of that flight is 27 July 2020.

Round trip costs start from £49, with the departure date there being on 24 July 2020 year, and back on 03 August 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Manchester - Kiev route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Manchester to Kiev: Ryanair

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Lufthansa, Turkish Airlines, KLM, British Airways, Ryanair, Flybe, Scandinavian Airlines, EasyJet

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to Kiev?

The flight time from Manchester to Kiev averages 03:28 mins.

Which planes fly to Kiev from Manchester?

1 aircraft models fly from Manchester to Kiev, overcoming 1373 miles in an average of 03:28 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Ryanair, it flies for 03:30 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Ukraine

Here is a list of flights from Manchester to Ukraine purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Manchester - Kiev FR 9227 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:35 Boryspil International Airport
from £24 27 July 2020
Manchester - Odessa U2 1897 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 transfer
14:25 Odessa International Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Manchester - Lviv U2 1863 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 transfer
18:00 Lviv International Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Manchester - Kharkov U2 1871 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 transfer
20:15 Kharkov Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Manchester - Chernivtsi AF 1669 Air France Airbus A320
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 2 transfers
18:55 Chernivtsi International Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights from Manchester

Flights from United Kingdom to Kiev

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Kiev made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Kiev W9 6001 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:30 Luton
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:40 Kyiv International Airport
from £19 13 July 2020
Manchester - Kiev FR 9227 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:35 Boryspil International Airport
from £24 27 July 2020
Edinburgh - Kiev FR 6624 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 transfer
19:50 Boryspil International Airport
from £45 07 September 2020
Glasgow - Kiev KL 1472 KLM Embraer 190
09:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 transfer
15:00 Boryspil International Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Birmingham - Kiev KL 1422 KLM Boeing 737-900
09:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 transfer
15:00 Boryspil International Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights to Kiev

Tips for buying a ticket

Manchester – Kiev – Manchester round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Kiev Kiev

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from Manchester.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.