Airfare Deals from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo

Find cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £58 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from £58, the departure date is 18 August 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £134. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Los Angeles on 01 September 2021 year, and back from San Jose Cabo on 05 September 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to San Jose Cabo from Los Angeles. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
09.08.2021 Monday
from £147 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-07-17
Nonstop 5 hours 3 min
Find flights
19.08.2021 Thursday
from £156 MyHolidays
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 5 hours 6 min
Find flights
06.08.2021 Friday
from £173 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 4 hours 50 min
Find flights
01.08.2021 Sunday
from £187 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-07-19
Nonstop 5 hours 5 min
Find flights
12.08.2021 Thursday
from £189 Vayama
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 14 hours 40 min
Find flights
18.08.2021 Wednesday
from £212 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 26 hours 31 min
Find flights
01.08.2021 Sunday
from £280 JustFly
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 5 hours 5 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo (Mexico) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £134. It flies to San Jose Cabo on 01 September 2021 year and returns to Los Angeles on 05 September 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 01.09.21 17:44, We
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 05.09.21 20:59, Su
United Airlines UA 2051 Evening flight
Departure 25.07.21 20:00, Su
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 29.07.21 23:35, Th
United Airlines UA 797 Evening flight
Departure 09.08.21 17:25, Mo
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 13.08.21 19:05, Fr
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 30.07.21 17:44, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 02.08.21 19:30, Mo
United Airlines UA 2146 Evening flight
Departure 03.10.21 23:38, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 10.10.21 01:10, Su
VivaAerobus VB 519 Morning flight
Departure 16.10.21 07:10, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 24.10.21 19:30, Su
United Airlines UA 675 Day flight
Departure 23.07.21 12:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 13.08.21 23:45, Fr
United Airlines UA 1285 Day flight
Departure 01.08.21 15:30, Su
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 05.08.21 19:05, Th
United Airlines UA 501 Day flight
Departure 12.08.21 15:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 16.08.21 21:00, Mo
American Airlines AA 237 Day flight
Departure 07.02.22 16:10, Mo
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 14.02.22 19:18, Mo
JetBlue Airways B6 1463 Evening flight
Departure 24.07.21 22:15, Sa
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 29.07.21 20:59, Th
Volaris Y4 913 Morning flight
Departure 13.01.22 09:10, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.01.22 19:15, Th
JetBlue Airways B6 1463 Evening flight
Departure 26.11.21 21:30, Fr
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 02.12.21 19:05, Th
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 18.08.21 17:44, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 22.08.21 14:27, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 20.10.21 17:00, We
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 28.10.21 01:10, Th
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 29.10.21 17:00, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 01.11.21 20:20, Mo
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 22.07.21 17:44, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 25.07.21 20:59, Su
JetBlue Airways B6 1463 Evening flight
Departure 22.10.21 21:40, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 30.10.21 01:10, Sa
JetBlue Airways B6 1463 Evening flight
Departure 08.10.21 21:40, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 12.10.21 01:10, Tu
Alaska Airlines AS 284 Evening flight
Departure 07.10.21 22:45, Th
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 14.10.21 21:05, Th
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 23.11.21 18:00, Tu
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 28.11.21 21:20, Su
American Airlines AA 237 Day flight
Departure 19.12.21 16:10, Su
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 24.12.21 19:05, Fr
United Airlines UA 2051 Evening flight
Departure 03.09.21 20:00, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 06.09.21 20:10, Mo
Spirit Airlines NK 2445 Evening flight
Departure 18.11.21 18:00, Th
Direct Trip 12 days
Return 30.11.21 21:20, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 10 flights every day, from 2hours 23min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:0710:30
United Airlines UA1185 United Airlines UA1185
LAX → SJD
- - - - - Sa Su
Check price
08:0511:39
Aeromexico AM3182 Aeromexico AM3182
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:3012:03
United Airlines UA1285 United Airlines UA1285
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
10:3413:59
Spirit Airlines NK2445 Spirit Airlines NK2445
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:4214:10
Aeromexico AM3858 Aeromexico AM3858
LAX → SJD
Mo - - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:4214:10
Aeromexico AM3833 Aeromexico AM3833
LAX → SJD
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
10:4214:05
United Airlines UA797 United Airlines UA797
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:0515:33
American Airlines AA1518 American Airlines AA1518
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:4516:10
Singapore Airlines SQ1740 Singapore Airlines SQ1740
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:4516:10
Alaska Airlines AS278 Alaska Airlines AS278
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:0016:31
United Airlines UA2051 United Airlines UA2051
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:1518:44
JetBlue Airways B61463 JetBlue Airways B61463
LAX → SJD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:28 minutes to fly from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1465 km or 910 miles. The earliest morning plane from Los Angeles leaves for San Jose Cabo at 00:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:28 min

distance

Distance

910 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:20

The fastest Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo flight ticket is provided by Southwest Airlines, the flight number is WN 885. It is in the air for 02:20 mins, departing from Los Angeles at 18:20 and arriving at 20:40 in Los Cabos. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-700 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 6 airlines that fly directly from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Alaska Airlines.

  • Alaska Airlines: AS 208, AS 1252, AS 274
  • United Airlines: UA 524, UA 797
  • American Airlines: AA 237, AA 1050
  • Southwest Airlines: WN 885, WN 2845, WN 6595
  • Delta Air Lines: DL 297, DL 344, DL 547
  • Interjet: 4O 881

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Houston, San Francisco
  • United Airlines: Houston, San Francisco, San Diego
  • Southwest Airlines: San Francisco, Phoenix
  • Delta Air Lines: Mexico City
  • Interjet: Mexico City

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Los Angeles, 1 airports serve all air communications with San Jose Cabo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in San Jose Cabo.

Los Angeles airports:

Los Angeles  ~ 8 km* from £59

San Jose Cabo airports:

Los Cabos  ~ 1 km* from £59

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-700, from the company Southwest Airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo. The best options are to fly through: Houston, San Francisco, Mexico City, San Diego, Phoenix.

Cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Mexico

Here is a list of flights from Los Angeles to Mexico purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Los Angeles - Cancun DL 937 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
23:13 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 27 min Direct
03:40 Cancun
Flights
from £80
27 June 2022
Los Angeles - Mexico City 4O 2973 Interjet Airbus A320
09:20 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
12:55 Benito Juarez
Flights
from £77
29 November 2021
Los Angeles - Guadalajara 4O 985 Interjet Airbus A320
00:40 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
03:40 Don Miguel Hidal Y Costilla
Flights
from £23
02 November 2021
Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo WN 885 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:40 Los Cabos
Flights
from £58
18 August 2021
Los Angeles - Puerto Vallarta 4O 891 Interjet Airbus A320
20:00 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:50 Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
Flights
from £64
28 September 2021

All flights from Los Angeles

Flights from United States to San Jose Cabo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to San Jose Cabo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - San Jose Cabo UA 1475 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
21:40 Los Cabos
Flights
from £110
03 August 2021
Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo WN 885 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:40 Los Cabos
Flights
from £58
18 August 2021
Chicago - San Jose Cabo AA 1087 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 19 min Direct
20:39 Los Cabos
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
San Francisco - San Jose Cabo AS 200 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
18:55 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
21:45 Los Cabos
Flights
Find
31 July 2021
Washington - San Jose Cabo UA 1283 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:34 Washington Dulles
in a way 5 hours 31 min Direct
22:05 Los Cabos
Flights
Find
31 July 2021

All flights to San Jose Cabo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo starts from £58. The departure date of that flight is 18 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from £134, with the departure date there being on 01 September 2021 year, and back on 05 September 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Los Angeles - San Jose Cabo route?

There are 6 airlines flying directly from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo: Alaska Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Interjet

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines, United Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Interjet

How long does it take to fly from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo?

The flight time from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo averages 02:28 mins.

Which planes fly to San Jose Cabo from Los Angeles?

5 aircraft models fly from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo, overcoming 910 miles in an average of 02:28 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-700 from Southwest Airlines, it flies for 02:20 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Los Angeles – San Jose Cabo – Los Angeles round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Jose Cabo
San Jose Cabo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.