Airfare Deals from London to Rockhampton

Find cheap flights from London to Rockhampton at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Rockhampton was found 2669 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £761. This flight fare was found 48 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: London on 01 March 2021 year, and back from Rockhampton on 16 April 2021 year.

Plane tickets from London to Rockhampton, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Rockhampton from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: London to Rockhampton and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Rockhampton (Australia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 48 weeks ago, its price was from £761. It flies to Rockhampton on 01 March 2021 year and returns to London on 16 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Rockhampton 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Rockhampton for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 21:58 minutes to fly from London to Rockhampton excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 15966 km or 9917 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Rockhampton at 13:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 15:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

21:58 min

distance

Distance

9917 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:50

The fastest London - Rockhampton flight ticket is provided by Singapore Airlines, the flight number is SQ 321. It is in the air for 01:50 mins, departing from Heathrow at 22:05 and arriving at 23:55 in Rockhampton Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777-300ER airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from London to Rockhampton. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Rockhampton can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Qatar Airways: Doha, Singapore, Brisbane
  • Singapore Airlines: Singapore, Brisbane
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou, Brisbane
  • British Airways: Istanbul, Singapore, Brisbane
  • Emirates: Dubai, Brisbane

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 2 airports serve all air communications with Rockhampton. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Rockhampton.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km*Stansted  ~ 42 km*

Rockhampton airports:

Rockhampton Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

9 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the London - Rockhampton route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777-300ER, from the company Singapore Airlines.

  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Fokker 100

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Rockhampton. The best options are to fly through: Doha, Singapore, Brisbane, Perth, Guangzhou, Istanbul, Dubai.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Australia

Here is a list of flights from London to Australia purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Sydney BA 15 British Airways Boeing 777
00:45 Heathrow
in a way 22 hours 5 min Direct
22:50 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from £488
02 November 2021
London - Melbourne QF 10 Qantas Boeing 787-900
14:55 Heathrow
in a way 21 hours 35 min Direct
12:30 Avalon Airport
Flights
from £442
23 August 2021
London - Brisbane BA 27 British Airways Airbus A380-800
21:00 Heathrow
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Brisbane Airport
Flights
from £701
12 April 2021
London - Perth QF 10 Qantas Boeing 787-900
14:55 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 35 min Direct
07:30 Perth
Flights
from £470
15 September 2021
London - Adelaide BA 107 British Airways Airbus A350-1000
12:35 Heathrow
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Adelaide Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2021

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Rockhampton

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Rockhampton made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Rockhampton SQ 321 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
23:55 Rockhampton Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2021

All flights to Rockhampton

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Rockhampton cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Rockhampton starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £761, with the departure date there being on 01 March 2021 year, and back on 16 April 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Rockhampton route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from London to Rockhampton:

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Qatar Airways, Singapore Airlines, China Southern Airlines, British Airways, Emirates

How long does it take to fly from London to Rockhampton?

The flight time from London to Rockhampton averages 21:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Rockhampton from London?

9 aircraft models fly from London to Rockhampton, overcoming 9917 miles in an average of 21:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300ER from Singapore Airlines, it flies for 01:50 min.

  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Fokker 100

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Rockhampton – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Rockhampton
Rockhampton

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.