Airfare Deals from London to Preveza

Find cheap flights from London to Preveza at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £49 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Preveza was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £49, the departure date is 19 August 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £173. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 07 October 2020 year, and back from Preveza on 07 October 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Preveza, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Preveza from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

19.07.2020 Sunday
from £171 EasyJet
Economy Found yesterday
no transfers 3 hours 15 min
Book now
17.07.2020 Friday
from £203 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-07-12
2 transfers 29 hours 40 min
Book now
18.07.2020 Saturday
from £208 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-07-12
2 transfers 15 hours 0 min
Book now
17.07.2020 Friday
from £220 SmartFares
Economy Found 2020-07-12
1 transfer 24 hours 20 min
Book now
19.07.2020 Sunday
from £240 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 transfers 36 hours 5 min
Book now
16.07.2020 Thursday
from £294 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-07-10
1 transfer 23 hours 55 min
Book now
16.07.2020 Thursday
from £298 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-07-10
2 transfers 25 hours 0 min
Book now
18.07.2020 Saturday
from £312 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-07-12
1 transfer 19 hours 5 min
Book now
18.07.2020 Saturday
from £452 Trip.com
Economy Found 2020-07-12
no transfers 3 hours 20 min
Book now

Best Flights: London to Preveza and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Preveza (Greece) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from £173. It flies to Preveza on 07 October 2020 year and returns to London on 07 October 2020 year.

Wizz Air W6 5504 Evening flight
Departure 23.08.20 20:30, Su
2 transfers Trip 8 days
Return 01.09.20 08:10, Tu
Ryanair FR 1832 Evening flight
Departure 17.08.20 17:55, Mo
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 24.08.20 19:50, Mo
Ryanair FR 119 Evening flight
Departure 19.07.20 21:35, Su
2 transfers Trip 14 days
Return 02.08.20 16:35, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Preveza 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Preveza for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 3hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0511:25
EasyJet U28369 EasyJet U28369
LGW → PVK
- - We - - - -
Check price
07:4513:00
EasyJet U28369 EasyJet U28369
LGW → PVK
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 03:21 minutes to fly from London to Preveza excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2125 km or 1320 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Preveza at 08:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:21 min

distance

Distance

1320 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:10

The fastest London - Preveza flight ticket is provided by Thomas Cook Airlines, the flight number is MT 1620. It is in the air for 03:10 mins, departing from Gatwick at 11:10 and arriving at 14:20 in Aktion Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from London to Preveza. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thomas Cook Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Preveza can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Aegean Airlines: Athens, Zakinthos, Kerkyra
  • Alitalia: Rome, Kerkyra
  • Vueling: Rome, Kerkyra

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Preveza. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Preveza.

London airports:

Stansted  ~ 42 km*Gatwick  ~ 43 km*Heathrow  ~ 36 km*

Preveza airports:

Aktion Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the London - Preveza route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Preveza. The best options are to fly through: Athens, Zakinthos, Rome, Kerkyra.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Greece

Here is a list of flights from London to Greece purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Athens U2 8081 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
from £19 01 September 2020
London - Thessaloniki FR 8582 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:10 Thessaloniki International Airport
from £24 09 August 2020
London - Heraklion U2 8761 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
13:15 Heraklion Airport
from £30 11 August 2020
London - Kerkyra MT 1026 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
07:15 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:20 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
from £31 09 August 2020
London - Rhodes MT 1720 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A320
07:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
10:55 Rhodes Airport
from £29 09 August 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Preveza

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Preveza made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Preveza MT 1620 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:10 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
14:20 Aktion Airport
from £49 19 August 2020
Manchester - Preveza MT 1074 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
07:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:25 Aktion Airport
Find 22 July 2020
Birmingham - Preveza KL 1432 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 20 hours 35 min 3 transfers
14:10 Aktion Airport
Find 22 July 2020
Bristol - Preveza MT 1836 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
15:35 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
18:45 Aktion Airport
Find 22 July 2020

All flights to Preveza

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Preveza cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Preveza starts from £49. The departure date of that flight is 19 August 2020.

Round trip costs start from £173, with the departure date there being on 07 October 2020 year, and back on 07 October 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Preveza route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from London to Preveza: Thomas Cook Airlines, EasyJet, British Airways

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Aegean Airlines, Alitalia, Vueling

How long does it take to fly from London to Preveza?

The flight time from London to Preveza averages 03:21 mins.

Which planes fly to Preveza from London?

4 aircraft models fly from London to Preveza, overcoming 1320 miles in an average of 03:21 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Thomas Cook Airlines, it flies for 03:10 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Preveza – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Preveza
Preveza

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.