Airfare Deals from London to Kazan

Find cheap flights from London to Kazan at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £46 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Kazan was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from £46, the departure date is 07 November 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £69. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 04 November 2020 year, and back from Kazan on 18 November 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Kazan, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kazan from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
08.10.2020 Thursday
from £77 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-14
2 transfers 21 hours 45 min
Book now
08.10.2020 Thursday
from £224 SuperSaver
Economy Found 2020-09-14
1 transfer 30 hours 0 min
Book now

Best Flights: London to Kazan and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Kazan (Russia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £69. It flies to Kazan on 04 November 2020 year and returns to London on 18 November 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Wizz Air W9 8125 Morning flight
Departure 09.10.20 06:55, Fr
1 transfer Trip 3 days
Return 11.10.20 22:45, Su
Air France AF 1081 Morning flight
Departure 10.10.20 06:20, Sa
2 transfers Trip 1 day
Return 11.10.20 15:20, Su
Ryanair FR 4198 Evening flight
Departure 26.12.20 20:05, Sa
2 transfers Trip 14 days
Return 10.01.21 08:00, Su
Pegasus Airlines PC 1174 Night flight
Departure 27.09.20 00:05, Su
2 transfers Trip 2 days
Return 28.09.20 15:20, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Kazan 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Kazan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 04:49 minutes to fly from London to Kazan excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3209 km or 1993 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Kazan at 22:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 13:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:49 min

distance

Distance

1993 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:55

The fastest London - Kazan flight ticket is provided by Wizz Air, the flight number is W9 8125. It is in the air for 06:55 mins, departing from Luton at 06:50 and arriving at 13:45 in Kazan International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from London to Kazan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Kazan can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Aeroflot: Moscow
  • British Airways: Prague, Moscow
  • Atlas Global Airlines: Istanbul
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt
  • Wizz Air: Moscow

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Kazan. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kazan.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £98Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £64Luton  ~ 49 km* from £38

Kazan airports:

Kazan International Airport  ~ 2 km* from £53

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the London - Kazan route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Wizz Air.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Kazan. The best options are to fly through: Moscow, Prague, Istanbul, Frankfurt.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Russia

Here is a list of flights from London to Russia purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Moscow BA 233 British Airways Airbus A321
11:35 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
15:15 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
from £18 15 November 2020
London - Saint Petersburg SU 6620 Aeroflot Airbus A319
17:50 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
21:05 Pulkovo Airport
from £16 10 November 2020
London - Anapa W9 8125 Wizz Air Airbus A321
06:50 Luton
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 transfer
16:00 Anapa Airport
from £99 30 September 2020
London - Kaliningrad LO 282 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 transfer
16:30 Khrabrovo Airport
from £45 14 October 2020
London - Perm SU 6620 Aeroflot Airbus A319
16:10 Gatwick
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 transfer
23:30 Perm International Airport
from £49 25 October 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Kazan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Kazan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Kazan W9 8125 Wizz Air Airbus A321
06:50 Luton
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 transfer
13:45 Kazan International Airport
from £46 07 November 2020
Manchester - Kazan U2 1803 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 transfer
00:40 Kazan International Airport
Find 30 September 2020

All flights to Kazan

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Kazan cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Kazan starts from £46. The departure date of that flight is 07 November 2020.

Round trip costs start from £69, with the departure date there being on 04 November 2020 year, and back on 18 November 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Kazan route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from London to Kazan:

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Aeroflot, British Airways, Atlas Global Airlines, Lufthansa, Wizz Air

How long does it take to fly from London to Kazan?

The flight time from London to Kazan averages 04:49 mins.

Which planes fly to Kazan from London?

6 aircraft models fly from London to Kazan, overcoming 1993 miles in an average of 04:49 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Wizz Air, it flies for 06:55 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Kazan – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Kazan
Kazan

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.