Airfare Deals from London to Billund

Find cheap flights from London to Billund at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £20 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Billund was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £20, the departure date is 17 July 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £181. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: London on 03 July 2020 year, and back from Billund on 15 July 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Billund, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Billund from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: London to Billund and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Billund (Denmark) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £181. It flies to Billund on 03 July 2020 year and returns to London on 15 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Billund 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Billund for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 1hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:1009:50
British Airways BA806 British Airways BA806
LHR—BLL
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:3010:05
Ryanair FR5172 Ryanair FR5172
STN—BLL
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
07:3510:10
Ryanair FR5172 Ryanair FR5172
STN—BLL
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:4010:15
Ryanair FR5172 Ryanair FR5172
STN—BLL
- Tu We Th - Sa Su
Check price
09:4512:15
British Airways BA8210 British Airways BA8210
LCY—BLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
15:4518:30
British Airways BA806 British Airways BA806
LHR—BLL
- Tu - - - - Su
Check price
16:2519:10
British Airways BA806 British Airways BA806
LHR—BLL
Mo - We Th Fr - -
Check price
19:0021:30
British Airways BA8212 British Airways BA8212
LCY—BLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
19:3022:05
Ryanair FR5178 Ryanair FR5178
STN—BLL
Mo - - - Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:4522:15
British Airways BA8212 British Airways BA8212
LCY—BLL
- - - - - - Su
Check price
19:5522:30
Ryanair FR5178 Ryanair FR5178
STN—BLL
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 01:31 minutes to fly from London to Billund excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 760 km or 472 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Billund at 07:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:31 min

distance

Distance

472 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:30

The fastest London - Billund flight ticket is provided by British Airways, the flight number is BA 8210. It is in the air for 01:30 mins, departing from City airport at 11:45 and arriving at 13:15 in Billund Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Fairchild 328JET airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from London to Billund. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Billund can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Norwegian Air International: Copenhagen, Oslo
  • British Airways: Copenhagen, Amsterdam
  • Wizz Air: Vilnius
  • KLM: Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Billund. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Billund.

London airports:

Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £18Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £51City airport  ~ 3 km* from £89

Billund airports:

Billund Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the London - Billund route. The fastest airliner is the Fairchild 328JET, from the company British Airways.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fairchild 328JET

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Billund. The best options are to fly through: Copenhagen, Oslo, Vilnius, Amsterdam.

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from London to Billund cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Billund starts from £20. The departure date of that flight is 17 July 2020.

Round trip costs start from £181, with the departure date there being on 03 July 2020 year, and back on 15 July 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the London - Billund route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from London to Billund: Ryanair, British Airways

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Norwegian Air International, British Airways, Wizz Air, KLM

How long does it take to fly from London to Billund?

The flight time from London to Billund averages 01:31 mins.

Which planes fly to Billund from London?

5 aircraft models fly from London to Billund, overcoming 472 miles in an average of 01:31 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Fairchild 328JET from British Airways, it flies for 01:30 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fairchild 328JET

Cheap airline tickets from London to Denmark

Here is a list of flights from London to Denmark purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Copenhagen FR 7384 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:40 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:25 Copenhagen Airport
from £15 08 July 2020
London - Aalborg FR 1251 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:50 Aalborg Airport
Find 07 July 2020
London - Aarhus FR 712 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:55 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:35 Aarhus Airport
Find 07 July 2020
London - Billund BA 8210 British Airways Fairchild 328JET
11:45 City airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:15 Billund Airport
from £20 17 July 2020
London - Karup BA 808 British Airways Airbus A319
10:15 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 transfer
14:35 Karup Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Billund

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Billund made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Billund BA 8210 British Airways Fairchild 328JET
11:45 City airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:15 Billund Airport
from £20 17 July 2020
Manchester - Billund FR 2800 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
13:05 Billund Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Edinburgh - Billund FR 2320 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
18:45 Billund Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Glasgow - Billund KL 1478 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 transfer
21:45 Billund Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Birmingham - Billund KL 1420 KLM Boeing 737-900
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 transfer
10:20 Billund Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights to Billund

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Billund – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Billund Billund

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.