Airfare Deals from Liverpool to Glasgow

Find cheap flights from Liverpool to Glasgow at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Glasgow was found 2647 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £162. This flight fare was found 30 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Liverpool on 25 September 2020 year, and back from Glasgow on 28 September 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Liverpool to Glasgow, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Glasgow from Liverpool. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Liverpool to Glasgow and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Liverpool - Glasgow (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 30 weeks ago, its price was from £162. It flies to Glasgow on 25 September 2020 year and returns to Liverpool on 28 September 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Liverpool to Glasgow 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Liverpool to Glasgow for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 00:54 minutes to fly from Liverpool to Glasgow excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 295 km or 183 miles. The earliest morning plane from Liverpool leaves for Glasgow at 06:40. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:54 min

distance

Distance

183 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:45

The fastest Liverpool - Glasgow flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 613. It is in the air for 03:45 mins, departing from John Lennon Airport at 17:45 and arriving at 21:30 in Glasgow International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Liverpool to Glasgow. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Liverpool to Glasgow can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Dublin, Krakow
  • EasyJet: Belfast, Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Liverpool, 1 airports serve all air communications with Glasgow. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Glasgow.

Liverpool airports:

John Lennon Airport  ~ 1 km*

Glasgow airports:

Glasgow International Airport  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Liverpool - Glasgow route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company EasyJet.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Liverpool to Glasgow. The best options are to fly through: Dublin, Krakow, Belfast, Amsterdam.

Cheap airline tickets from Liverpool to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Liverpool to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Liverpool - London BE 606 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:35 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:10 Gatwick
from £22 01 October 2020
Liverpool - Manchester U2 637 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:15 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:40 Manchester Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Liverpool - Edinburgh U2 609 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:55 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
17:35 Edinburgh Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Liverpool - Glasgow U2 613 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:45 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:30 Glasgow International Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Liverpool - Birmingham U2 633 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
10:45 Birmingham Airport
Find 01 October 2020

All flights from Liverpool

Flights from United Kingdom to Glasgow

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Glasgow made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Glasgow U2 207 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:50 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 Glasgow International Airport
from £19 26 September 2020
Manchester - Glasgow BE 342 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:10 Glasgow International Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Edinburgh - Glasgow BE 683 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min 1 transfer
13:45 Glasgow International Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Birmingham - Glasgow BE 780 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:10 Glasgow International Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Liverpool - Glasgow U2 613 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:45 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:30 Glasgow International Airport
Find 01 October 2020

All flights to Glasgow

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Liverpool to Glasgow cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Liverpool to Glasgow starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £162, with the departure date there being on 25 September 2020 year, and back on 28 September 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Liverpool - Glasgow route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Liverpool to Glasgow:

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, EasyJet

How long does it take to fly from Liverpool to Glasgow?

The flight time from Liverpool to Glasgow averages 00:54 mins.

Which planes fly to Glasgow from Liverpool?

5 aircraft models fly from Liverpool to Glasgow, overcoming 183 miles in an average of 00:54 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from EasyJet, it flies for 03:45 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Liverpool – Glasgow – Liverpool round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Liverpool to Glasgow
Glasgow

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.