Airfare Deals from Leeds to Warsaw

Find cheap flights from Leeds to Warsaw at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Warsaw was found 2647 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £122. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Leeds on 24 September 2020 year, and back from Warsaw on 27 September 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Leeds to Warsaw, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Warsaw from Leeds. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Leeds to Warsaw and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Leeds - Warsaw (Poland) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £122. It flies to Warsaw on 24 September 2020 year and returns to Leeds on 27 September 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Leeds to Warsaw 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Leeds to Warsaw for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:3511:55
Ryanair FR2203 Ryanair FR2203
LBA → WMI
- - - - - - Su
Check price
08:4512:05
Ryanair FR2203 Ryanair FR2203
LBA → WMI
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:31 minutes to fly from Leeds to Warsaw excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1504 km or 934 miles. The earliest morning plane from Leeds leaves for Warsaw at 11:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 12:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:31 min

distance

Distance

934 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:50

The fastest Leeds - Warsaw flight ticket is provided by KLM, the flight number is KL 1540. It is in the air for 04:50 mins, departing from Leeds Bradford International Airport at 06:10 and arriving at 11:00 in Frederic Chopin Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer 190 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Leeds to Warsaw. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Leeds to Warsaw can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Gdansk, Krakow, Wroclaw
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Jet2.com: Vienna, Budapest
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • : Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Leeds, 1 airports serve all air communications with Warsaw. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Warsaw.

Leeds airports:

Leeds Bradford International Airport  ~ 12 km*

Warsaw airports:

Frederic Chopin Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

9 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Leeds - Warsaw route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer 190, from the company KLM.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Leeds to Warsaw. The best options are to fly through: Gdansk, Krakow, Wroclaw, Amsterdam, Vienna, Budapest, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Leeds to Poland

Here is a list of flights from Leeds to Poland purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Leeds - Warsaw KL 1540 KLM Embraer 190
06:10 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
11:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Leeds - Krakow FR 2332 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:45 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:15 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
Find 01 October 2020
Leeds - Gdansk FR 1503 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:05 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:20 Gdansk Lech Walesa Airport
from £54 05 December 2020
Leeds - Wroclaw FR 640 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
19:20 Wroclaw Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Leeds - Katowice KL 1540 KLM Embraer 190
06:10 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 2 transfers
13:35 Katowice International Airport
Find 01 October 2020

All flights from Leeds

Flights from United Kingdom to Warsaw

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Warsaw made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Warsaw W6 1302 Wizz Air Airbus A321
10:05 Luton
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
12:15 Frederic Chopin Airport
from £10 10 October 2020
Manchester - Warsaw U2 1841 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
11:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
from £17 09 October 2020
Edinburgh - Warsaw KL 1276 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
11:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
from £12 06 December 2020
Glasgow - Warsaw KL 1478 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
22:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
Find 01 October 2020
Birmingham - Warsaw W6 1322 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:15 Frederic Chopin Airport
from £18 01 October 2020

All flights to Warsaw

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Leeds to Warsaw cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Leeds to Warsaw starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £122, with the departure date there being on 24 September 2020 year, and back on 27 September 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Leeds - Warsaw route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Leeds to Warsaw:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, KLM, Jet2.com, British Airways

How long does it take to fly from Leeds to Warsaw?

The flight time from Leeds to Warsaw averages 02:31 mins.

Which planes fly to Warsaw from Leeds?

9 aircraft models fly from Leeds to Warsaw, overcoming 934 miles in an average of 02:31 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer 190 from KLM, it flies for 04:50 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer EMB 175

Tips for buying a ticket

Leeds – Warsaw – Leeds round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Leeds to Warsaw
Warsaw

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.