Airfare Deals from Leeds to Venice

Find cheap flights from Leeds to Venice at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Venice was found 2635 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £254. This flight fare was found today, with the following departure dates: Leeds on 13 July 2020 year, and back from Venice on 27 July 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Leeds to Venice, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Venice from Leeds. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Leeds to Venice and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Leeds - Venice (Italy) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased today, its price was from £254. It flies to Venice on 13 July 2020 year and returns to Leeds on 27 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Leeds to Venice 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Leeds to Venice for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:0011:30
Jet2.com LS343 Jet2.com LS343
LBA—VCE
Mo - - - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:19 minutes to fly from Leeds to Venice excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1357 km or 843 miles. The earliest morning plane from Leeds leaves for Venice at 10:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 10:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:19 min

distance

Distance

843 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

10:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The fastest Leeds - Venice flight ticket is provided by Jet2.com, the flight number is LS 343. It is in the air for 02:30 mins, departing from Leeds Bradford International Airport at 10:00 and arriving at 12:30 in Venice Marco Polo Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-300 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Leeds to Venice. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Jet2.com.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Leeds to Venice can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Jet2.com: Amsterdam, Paris, Geneva
  • : Helsinki, Manchester

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Leeds, 1 airports serve all air communications with Venice. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Venice.

Leeds airports:

Leeds Bradford International Airport  ~ 12 km*

Venice airports:

Venice Marco Polo Airport  ~ 8 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Leeds - Venice route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-300, from the company Jet2.com.

  • Boeing 737-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Leeds to Venice. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Amsterdam, Paris, Geneva.

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Leeds to Venice cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Leeds to Venice starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £254, with the departure date there being on 13 July 2020 year, and back on 27 July 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Leeds - Venice route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Leeds to Venice: Jet2.com

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, KLM, Jet2.com

How long does it take to fly from Leeds to Venice?

The flight time from Leeds to Venice averages 02:19 mins.

Which planes fly to Venice from Leeds?

1 aircraft models fly from Leeds to Venice, overcoming 843 miles in an average of 02:19 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-300 from Jet2.com, it flies for 02:30 min.

  • Boeing 737-300

Cheap airline tickets from Leeds to Italy

Here is a list of flights from Leeds to Italy purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Leeds - Rome LS 331 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
09:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Leeds - Milan LS 315 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
11:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
16:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Leeds - Venice LS 343 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
10:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Leeds - Catania LS 285 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 transfer
14:20 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Leeds - Naples LS 365 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
12:35 Naples International Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights from Leeds

Flights from United Kingdom to Venice

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Venice made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Venice FR 792 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £19 16 September 2020
Manchester - Venice U2 1863 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
13:25 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £97 04 July 2020
Edinburgh - Venice U2 3386 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
19:40 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Glasgow - Venice U2 6847 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 07 July 2020
Birmingham - Venice LS 1309 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 07 July 2020

All flights to Venice

Tips for buying a ticket

Leeds – Venice – Leeds round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Leeds to Venice Venice

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from Leeds.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.