Airfare Deals from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah

Find cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £299 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah was found today. Its one way cost starts from £299, the departure date is 20 November 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £516. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Kuala Lumpur on 27 September 2021 year, and back from Jeddah on 04 October 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Jeddah from Kuala Lumpur. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £516. It flies to Jeddah on 27 September 2021 year and returns to Kuala Lumpur on 04 October 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 8hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:4016:55
Saudia SV843 Saudia SV843
KUL → JED
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
15:1019:10
Malaysia Airlines MH156 Malaysia Airlines MH156
KUL → JED
- - - Th - - Su
Check price
18:3521:50
Saudia SV835 Saudia SV835
KUL → JED
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 09:57 minutes to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 7034 km or 4369 miles. The earliest morning plane from Kuala Lumpur leaves for Jeddah at 00:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

09:57 min

distance

Distance

4369 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

08:20

The fastest Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah flight ticket is provided by Saudia, the flight number is SV 841. It is in the air for 08:20 mins, departing from Kuala Lumpur at 07:10 and arriving at 15:30 in King Abdulaziz. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • AirAsia X: D7 700
  • Saudia: SV 841, SV 836, SV 835
  • Malaysia Airlines: MH 150, MH 8016

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Malaysia Airlines: Hyderabad, Mumbai, Delhi
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • AirAsia: Kochi
  • Malindo Air: Jakarta
  • Pakistan International Airlines: Islamabad
  • IndiGo: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Kuala Lumpur, 1 airports serve all air communications with Jeddah. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Jeddah.

Kuala Lumpur airports:

Kuala Lumpur  ~ 43 km* from £343

Jeddah airports:

King Abdulaziz  ~ 1 km* from £343

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-900, from the company Saudia.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah. The best options are to fly through: Hyderabad, Abu Dhabi, Mumbai, Dubai, Muscat, Kochi, Jakarta, Delhi, Islamabad.

Cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Saudi Arabia

Here is a list of flights from Kuala Lumpur to Saudi Arabia purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah SV 841 Saudia Boeing 787-900
07:10 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
15:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from £299
20 November 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Riyadh SV 829 Saudia Boeing 787-900
10:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
17:40 King Khaled
Flights
from £277
07 December 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Madinah SV 831 Saudia Boeing 787-900
10:00 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
18:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
from £332
16 October 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Abha SV 841 Saudia Boeing 777
20:25 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
Find
02 October 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Dammam QR 853 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-200
18:15 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
Find
02 October 2021

All flights from Kuala Lumpur

Flights from Malaysia to Jeddah

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Malaysia to Jeddah made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah SV 841 Saudia Boeing 787-900
07:10 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
15:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from £299
20 November 2021

All flights to Jeddah

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah starts from £299. The departure date of that flight is 20 November 2021.

Round trip costs start from £516, with the departure date there being on 27 September 2021 year, and back on 04 October 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kuala Lumpur - Jeddah route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah: AirAsia X, Saudia, Malaysia Airlines

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Malaysia Airlines, Etihad Airways, Emirates, Oman Air, AirAsia, Malindo Air, Pakistan International Airlines, IndiGo

How long does it take to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah?

The flight time from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah averages 09:57 mins.

Which planes fly to Jeddah from Kuala Lumpur?

3 aircraft models fly from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah, overcoming 4369 miles in an average of 09:57 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from Saudia, it flies for 08:20 min.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Kuala Lumpur – Jeddah – Kuala Lumpur round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Jeddah
Jeddah

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.