Airfare Deals from Kota Kinabalu to London

Find cheap flights from Kota Kinabalu to London at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Kota Kinabalu to London was found 2676 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £567. This flight fare was found 5 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Kota Kinabalu on 27 July 2021 year, and back from London on 31 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Kota Kinabalu to London, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to London from Kota Kinabalu. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Kota Kinabalu to London and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Kota Kinabalu - London (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 weeks ago, its price was from £567. It flies to London on 27 July 2021 year and returns to Kota Kinabalu on 31 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kota Kinabalu to London 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kota Kinabalu to London for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 15:34 minutes to fly from Kota Kinabalu to London excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 11209 km or 6962 miles. The earliest morning plane from Kota Kinabalu leaves for London at 13:40. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

15:34 min

distance

Distance

6962 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

17:55

The fastest Kota Kinabalu - London flight ticket is provided by AirAsia, the flight number is AK 5117. It is in the air for 17:55 mins, departing from Kota Kinabalu International Airport at 11:40 and arriving at 05:35 in Heathrow. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kota Kinabalu to London. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kota Kinabalu to London can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Jin Air: Seoul
  • Malaysia Airlines: Kuala Lumpur, Islamabad, Doha
  • Xiamen Airlines: Beijing
  • Scoot: Singapore, Delhi
  • Shanghai Airlines: Shanghai
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • AirAsia: Hong Kong, Kuala Lumpur, Guangzhou
  • Jeju Air: Seoul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Kota Kinabalu, 1 airports serve all air communications with London. Airplanes arrive at 2 airport in London.

Kota Kinabalu airports:

Kota Kinabalu International Airport  ~ 2 km*

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £241Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £231

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

13 aircraft models from 8 airlines fly on the Kota Kinabalu - London route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company AirAsia.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Kota Kinabalu to London. The best options are to fly through: Seoul, Kuala Lumpur, Islamabad, Doha, Beijing, Shanghai, Singapore, Guangzhou, Hong Kong, Jeddah, Delhi, Dubai, Muscat, Male.

Cheap airline tickets from Kota Kinabalu to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Kota Kinabalu to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kota Kinabalu - London AK 5117 AirAsia Airbus A320
11:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Manchester TR 493 Scoot Airbus A320
11:45 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Edinburgh AK 5117 AirAsia Airbus A320
11:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Kota Kinabalu - Norwich AK 5117 AirAsia Airbus A320
11:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
08:55 Norwich International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021

All flights from Kota Kinabalu

Flights from Malaysia to London

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Malaysia to London made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Kuala Lumpur - London BA 34 British Airways Boeing 787-900
18:10 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min Direct
07:25 Heathrow
Flights
from £216
05 September 2021
Langkawi - London AK 6313 AirAsia Airbus A320
12:55 Langkawi International Airport
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £263
14 May 2021
Penang - London AK 6133 AirAsia Airbus A320
13:15 Penang International Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £262
14 May 2021
Kota Kinabalu - London AK 5117 AirAsia Airbus A320
11:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Kuching - London AK 5227 AirAsia Airbus A320
12:10 Kuching International Airport
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Heathrow
Flights
Find
24 April 2021

All flights to London

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kota Kinabalu to London cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kota Kinabalu to London starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £567, with the departure date there being on 27 July 2021 year, and back on 31 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kota Kinabalu - London route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kota Kinabalu to London:

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Jin Air, Malaysia Airlines, Xiamen Airlines, Scoot, Shanghai Airlines, China Southern Airlines, AirAsia, Jeju Air

How long does it take to fly from Kota Kinabalu to London?

The flight time from Kota Kinabalu to London averages 15:34 mins.

Which planes fly to London from Kota Kinabalu?

13 aircraft models fly from Kota Kinabalu to London, overcoming 6962 miles in an average of 15:34 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from AirAsia, it flies for 17:55 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Kota Kinabalu – London – Kota Kinabalu round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kota Kinabalu to London
London

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.