Airfare Deals from Khon Kaen to Utapao

Find cheap flights from Khon Kaen to Utapao at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £53 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Khon Kaen to Utapao was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £53, the departure date is 01 July 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £112. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Khon Kaen on 18 June 2021 year, and back from Utapao on 20 June 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Khon Kaen to Utapao, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Utapao from Khon Kaen. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
17.06.2021 Thursday
from £64 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 26 hours 10 min
Find flights
17.06.2021 Thursday
from £76 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 8 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Khon Kaen to Utapao and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Khon Kaen - Utapao (Thailand) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £112. It flies to Utapao on 18 June 2021 year and returns to Khon Kaen on 20 June 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Khon Kaen to Utapao 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Khon Kaen to Utapao for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:07 minutes to fly from Khon Kaen to Utapao excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 460 km or 286 miles. The earliest morning plane from Khon Kaen leaves for Utapao at 04:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 04:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:07 min

distance

Distance

286 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

04:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Khon Kaen - Utapao flight ticket is provided by Thai AirAsia, the flight number is FD 443. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Khon Kaen Airport at 04:25 and arriving at 05:25 in Utapao Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Khon Kaen to Utapao. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thai AirAsia.

  • Thai AirAsia: FD 443

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Khon Kaen to Utapao can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Thai AirAsia: Chiang Mai, Phuket

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Khon Kaen, 1 airports serve all air communications with Utapao. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Utapao.

Khon Kaen airports:

Khon Kaen Airport  ~ 1 km* from £45

Utapao airports:

Utapao Airport  ~ 2 km* from £45

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Khon Kaen - Utapao route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Thai AirAsia.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Khon Kaen to Utapao. The best options are to fly through: Chiang Mai, Phuket.

Cheap airline tickets from Khon Kaen to Thailand

Here is a list of flights from Khon Kaen to Thailand purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Khon Kaen - Bangkok FD 3253 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:15 Khon Kaen Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
04:10 Don Mueang
Flights
from £7
31 May 2021
Khon Kaen - Phuket FD 3601 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:35 Khon Kaen Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:25 Phuket
Flights
from £34
16 May 2021
Khon Kaen - Koh Samui WE 51 Thai Smile Airbus A320
00:05 Khon Kaen Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Koh Samui Airport
Flights
from £67
06 July 2021
Khon Kaen - Utapao FD 443 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:25 Khon Kaen Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
05:25 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £53
01 July 2021
Khon Kaen - Krabi SL 645 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
05:35 Khon Kaen Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Krabi Airport
Flights
from £35
17 June 2021

All flights from Khon Kaen

Flights from Thailand to Utapao

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Thailand to Utapao made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bangkok - Utapao PG 129 Bangkok Airways Airbus A319
01:25 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £36
13 May 2021
Phuket - Utapao FD 1103 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
18:45 Phuket
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
19:55 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £57
19 May 2021
Koh Samui - Utapao PG 293 Bangkok Airways ATR 72
07:10 Koh Samui Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
08:25 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £124
24 May 2021
Chiang Mai - Utapao FD 102 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
05:25 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £18
18 May 2021
Hat Yai - Utapao FD 162 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
11:55 Hat Yai
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:05 Utapao Airport
Flights
from £34
17 May 2021

All flights to Utapao

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Khon Kaen to Utapao cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Khon Kaen to Utapao starts from £53. The departure date of that flight is 01 July 2021.

Round trip costs start from £112, with the departure date there being on 18 June 2021 year, and back on 20 June 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Khon Kaen - Utapao route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Khon Kaen to Utapao: Thai AirAsia

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Thai AirAsia

How long does it take to fly from Khon Kaen to Utapao?

The flight time from Khon Kaen to Utapao averages 01:07 mins.

Which planes fly to Utapao from Khon Kaen?

1 aircraft models fly from Khon Kaen to Utapao, overcoming 286 miles in an average of 01:07 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Thai AirAsia, it flies for 01:00 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Khon Kaen – Utapao – Khon Kaen round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Khon Kaen to Utapao
Utapao

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.