Airfare Deals from Karachi to Cardiff

Find cheap flights from Karachi to Cardiff at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Karachi to Cardiff was found 2686 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £534. This flight fare was found 69 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Karachi on 26 June 2021 year, and back from Cardiff on 06 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Karachi to Cardiff, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Cardiff from Karachi. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Karachi to Cardiff and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Karachi - Cardiff (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 69 weeks ago, its price was from £534. It flies to Cardiff on 26 June 2021 year and returns to Karachi on 06 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Karachi to Cardiff 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Karachi to Cardiff for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 09:16 minutes to fly from Karachi to Cardiff excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 6527 km or 4054 miles. The earliest morning plane from Karachi leaves for Cardiff at 00:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

09:16 min

distance

Distance

4054 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:00

The fastest Karachi - Cardiff flight ticket is provided by Qatar Airways, the flight number is QR 605. It is in the air for 13:00 mins, departing from Jinnah International Airport at 22:55 and arriving at 11:55 in Cardiff Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A350-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Karachi to Cardiff. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Karachi to Cardiff can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai, Geneva, Amsterdam
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Amsterdam
  • Flydubai: Dubai, Dublin
  • Saudia: Riyadh, Geneva
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi, Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Karachi, 1 airports serve all air communications with Cardiff. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Cardiff.

Karachi airports:

Jinnah International Airport  ~ 1 km*

Cardiff airports:

Cardiff Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

13 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Karachi - Cardiff route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A350-900, from the company Qatar Airways.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Karachi to Cardiff. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Geneva, Amsterdam, Istanbul, Dublin, Riyadh, Doha, Abu Dhabi.

Cheap airline tickets from Karachi to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Karachi to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Karachi - London PK 787 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
09:15 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
17:35 Heathrow
Flights
from £121
08 July 2021
Karachi - Manchester PK 368 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
06:00 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Karachi - Edinburgh EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
22:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Karachi - Glasgow EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Karachi - Birmingham EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £198
10 August 2021

All flights from Karachi

Flights from Pakistan to Cardiff

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Pakistan to Cardiff made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Islamabad - Cardiff QR 633 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Benazir Bhutto International Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Lahore - Cardiff PK 203 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
05:15 Allama Iqbal International Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Sialkot - Cardiff PK 777 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
06:05 Sialkot Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
21:40 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Karachi - Cardiff QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah International Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Faisalabad - Cardiff G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
20:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021

All flights to Cardiff

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Karachi to Cardiff cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Karachi to Cardiff starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £534, with the departure date there being on 26 June 2021 year, and back on 06 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Karachi - Cardiff route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Karachi to Cardiff:

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, Turkish Airlines, Flydubai, Saudia, Qatar Airways, Etihad Airways

How long does it take to fly from Karachi to Cardiff?

The flight time from Karachi to Cardiff averages 09:16 mins.

Which planes fly to Cardiff from Karachi?

13 aircraft models fly from Karachi to Cardiff, overcoming 4054 miles in an average of 09:16 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A350-900 from Qatar Airways, it flies for 13:00 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer EMB 175

Tips for buying a ticket

Karachi – Cardiff – Karachi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Karachi to Cardiff
Cardiff

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.