Airfare Deals from Jeddah to Hyderabad

Find cheap flights from Jeddah to Hyderabad at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £143 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Jeddah to Hyderabad was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £143, the departure date is 01 August 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £666. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Jeddah on 25 July 2021 year, and back from Hyderabad on 26 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Jeddah to Hyderabad, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Hyderabad from Jeddah. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Jeddah to Hyderabad and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Jeddah - Hyderabad (India) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from £666. It flies to Hyderabad on 25 July 2021 year and returns to Jeddah on 26 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Jeddah to Hyderabad 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Jeddah to Hyderabad for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 5hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
03:2011:10
Saudia SV754 Saudia SV754
JED → HYD
- Tu We - - Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 06:03 minutes to fly from Jeddah to Hyderabad excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 4131 km or 2566 miles. The earliest morning plane from Jeddah leaves for Hyderabad at 01:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

06:03 min

distance

Distance

2566 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:05

The fastest Jeddah - Hyderabad flight ticket is provided by Saudia, the flight number is SV 754. It is in the air for 05:05 mins, departing from King Abdulaziz at 03:35 and arriving at 08:40 in Rajiv Gandhi. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A330-300 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Jeddah to Hyderabad. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • Saudia: SV 752, SV 750, SV 754
  • SpiceJet: SG 34
  • Air India: AI 966

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Jeddah to Hyderabad can be bought from 11 airlines:

  • Flydubai: Dubai
  • Saudia: Riyadh, Dubai, Mumbai
  • Flyadeal: Riyadh
  • SpiceJet: Delhi, Mumbai
  • IndiGo: Mumbai, Delhi
  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • Air India: Kochi
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Nas Air: Dubai
  • Air Arabia: Sharjah
  • Jazeera Airways: Kuwait

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Jeddah, 1 airports serve all air communications with Hyderabad. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Hyderabad.

Jeddah airports:

King Abdulaziz  ~ 1 km* from £187

Hyderabad airports:

Rajiv Gandhi  ~ 17 km* from £187

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Jeddah - Hyderabad route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A330-300, from the company Saudia.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 747-400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Jeddah to Hyderabad. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Riyadh, Delhi, Mumbai, Muscat, Kochi, Sharjah, Kuwait.

Cheap airline tickets from Jeddah to India

Here is a list of flights from Jeddah to India purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Jeddah - Delhi AI 992 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
02:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from £123
21 August 2021
Jeddah - Mumbai SV 772 Saudia Airbus A330
12:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
17:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from £136
01 August 2021
Jeddah - Bengaluru SV 866 Saudia Airbus A330-300
11:25 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
16:30 Kempegowda
Flights
from £227
25 July 2021
Jeddah - Kochi SV 784 Saudia Airbus A330-300
02:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
08:05 Cochin
Flights
from £142
21 July 2021
Jeddah - Hyderabad SV 754 Saudia Airbus A330-300
03:35 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
08:40 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from £143
01 August 2021

All flights from Jeddah

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Hyderabad

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Hyderabad made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Hyderabad SV 754 Saudia Airbus A330-300
03:35 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
08:40 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from £143
01 August 2021
Riyadh - Hyderabad SV 750 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:20 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
08:40 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from £148
13 August 2021
Madinah - Hyderabad G9 1175 Air Arabia Airbus A320
11:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from £639
27 July 2021
Dammam - Hyderabad J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from £138
22 August 2021
Gassim - Hyderabad G9 1184 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:35 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
27 July 2021

All flights to Hyderabad

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Jeddah to Hyderabad cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Jeddah to Hyderabad starts from £143. The departure date of that flight is 01 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from £666, with the departure date there being on 25 July 2021 year, and back on 26 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Jeddah - Hyderabad route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Jeddah to Hyderabad: Saudia, SpiceJet, Air India

And 11 airlines fly with transfers: Flydubai, Saudia, Flyadeal, SpiceJet, IndiGo, Oman Air, Air India, Emirates, Nas Air, Air Arabia, Jazeera Airways

How long does it take to fly from Jeddah to Hyderabad?

The flight time from Jeddah to Hyderabad averages 06:03 mins.

Which planes fly to Hyderabad from Jeddah?

3 aircraft models fly from Jeddah to Hyderabad, overcoming 2566 miles in an average of 06:03 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A330-300 from Saudia, it flies for 05:05 min.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 747-400

Tips for buying a ticket

Jeddah – Hyderabad – Jeddah round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Jeddah to Hyderabad
Hyderabad

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.