Airfare Deals from Indianapolis to Austin

Find cheap flights from Indianapolis to Austin at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Austin was found 2680 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £173. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Indianapolis on 19 June 2021 year, and back from Austin on 21 June 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Indianapolis to Austin, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Austin from Indianapolis. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Indianapolis to Austin and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Indianapolis - Austin (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from £173. It flies to Austin on 19 June 2021 year and returns to Indianapolis on 21 June 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Indianapolis to Austin 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Indianapolis to Austin for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:29 minutes to fly from Indianapolis to Austin excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1475 km or 916 miles. The earliest morning plane from Indianapolis leaves for Austin at 12:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:29 min

distance

Distance

916 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:18

The fastest Indianapolis - Austin flight ticket is provided by Allegiant Air, the flight number is G4 1874. It is in the air for 02:18 mins, departing from Indianapolis International Airport at 13:30 and arriving at 15:48 in Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Indianapolis to Austin. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Indianapolis to Austin can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Chicago, Dallas, Charlotte
  • Southwest Airlines: Dallas, Kansas City
  • Spirit Airlines: Las Vegas
  • Delta Air Lines: Atlanta
  • United Airlines: Houston, Chicago, New York

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Indianapolis, 1 airports serve all air communications with Austin. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Austin.

Indianapolis airports:

Indianapolis International Airport  ~ 1 km*

Austin airports:

Austin-Bergstrom International Airport  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Indianapolis - Austin route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Allegiant Air.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Indianapolis to Austin. The best options are to fly through: Chicago, Dallas, Kansas City, Las Vegas, Atlanta, Houston, Charlotte, New York.

Cheap airline tickets from Indianapolis to United States

Here is a list of flights from Indianapolis to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Indianapolis - New York UA 3578 United Airlines Embraer 170
01:35 Indianapolis
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
03:30 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £53
02 June 2021
Indianapolis - Los Angeles WN 991 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:15 Indianapolis
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
23:35 Los Angeles
Flights
from £33
09 July 2021
Indianapolis - Miami WN 177 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Indianapolis
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
16:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £28
24 May 2021
Indianapolis - Chicago AA 3595 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
02:16 Indianapolis
in a way 0 hours 44 min Direct
03:00 O'Hare
Flights
from £52
18 May 2021
Indianapolis - San Francisco UA 500 United Airlines Airbus A320
13:42 Indianapolis
in a way 4 hours 32 min Direct
18:14 San Francisco
Flights
from £101
20 May 2021

All flights from Indianapolis

Flights from United States to Austin

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Austin made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Austin UA 2316 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:29 Newark Liberty
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
18:14 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from £60
17 May 2021
Los Angeles - Austin DL 1832 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
23:15 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
02:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from £17
30 May 2021
Miami - Austin AA 1396 American Airlines Airbus A319
04:00 Miami International Airport
in a way 2 hours 42 min Direct
06:42 Austin-Bergstrom International Airport
Flights
from £65
16 June 2021
Chicago - Austin NK 179 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
01:44 O'Hare
in a way 2 hours 16 min Direct
04:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from £50
14 June 2021
San Francisco - Austin UA 701 United Airlines Airbus A319
20:50 San Francisco
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
00:00 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from £57
21 May 2021

All flights to Austin

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Indianapolis to Austin cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Indianapolis to Austin starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £173, with the departure date there being on 19 June 2021 year, and back on 21 June 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Indianapolis - Austin route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Indianapolis to Austin: Southwest Airlines, Allegiant Air

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Indianapolis to Austin?

The flight time from Indianapolis to Austin averages 02:29 mins.

Which planes fly to Austin from Indianapolis?

4 aircraft models fly from Indianapolis to Austin, overcoming 916 miles in an average of 02:29 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Allegiant Air, it flies for 02:18 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Indianapolis – Austin – Indianapolis round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Austin
Austin

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.