Airfare Deals from Iasi to Liverpool

Find cheap flights from Iasi to Liverpool at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £30 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Iasi to Liverpool was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £30, the departure date is 26 February 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £61. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Iasi on 06 April 2021 year, and back from Liverpool on 13 April 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Iasi to Liverpool, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Liverpool from Iasi. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Iasi to Liverpool and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Iasi - Liverpool (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from £61. It flies to Liverpool on 06 April 2021 year and returns to Iasi on 13 April 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Wizz Air W6 3697 Day flight
Departure 06.04.21 16:30, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 13.04.21 23:55, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Iasi to Liverpool 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Iasi to Liverpool for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 03:31 minutes to fly from Iasi to Liverpool excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2248 km or 1396 miles. The earliest morning plane from Iasi leaves for Liverpool at 19:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:31 min

distance

Distance

1396 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

19:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:40

The fastest Iasi - Liverpool flight ticket is provided by Wizz Air, the flight number is W6 3697. It is in the air for 03:40 mins, departing from Iasi Airport at 19:10 and arriving at 22:50 in John Lennon Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Iasi to Liverpool. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Wizz Air.

  • Wizz Air: W6 3697

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Iasi to Liverpool can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Tarom: Bucharest
  • Blue Air: Paris

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Iasi, 1 airports serve all air communications with Liverpool. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Liverpool.

Iasi airports:

Iasi Airport  ~ 0 km* from £30

Liverpool airports:

John Lennon Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Iasi - Liverpool route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Wizz Air.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Iasi to Liverpool. The best options are to fly through: Bucharest, Paris.

Cheap airline tickets from Iasi to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Iasi to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Iasi - London W6 3651 Wizz Air Airbus A320
06:10 Iasi Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
09:35 Luton
Flights
from £37
04 March 2021
Iasi - Manchester 0B 6831 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
06:30 Iasi Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Iasi - Edinburgh RO 706 Tarom ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
12:00 Iasi Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Iasi - Glasgow W6 3651 Wizz Air Airbus A320
04:00 Iasi Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Iasi - Birmingham RO 710 Tarom ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
03:30 Iasi Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021

All flights from Iasi

Flights from Romania to Liverpool

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Romania to Liverpool made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bucharest - Liverpool W6 3011 Wizz Air Airbus A320
19:00 Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:40 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Constanta - Liverpool TK 1066 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:20 Kogalniceanu Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
19:55 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Cluj - Liverpool W6 3311 Wizz Air Airbus A320
18:00 Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
21:05 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021
Iasi - Liverpool W6 3697 Wizz Air Airbus A320
19:10 Iasi Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:50 John Lennon Airport
Flights
from £30
26 February 2021
Sibiu - Liverpool RO 724 Tarom ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:55 Sibiu Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 March 2021

All flights to Liverpool

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Iasi to Liverpool cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Iasi to Liverpool starts from £30. The departure date of that flight is 26 February 2021.

Round trip costs start from £61, with the departure date there being on 06 April 2021 year, and back on 13 April 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Iasi - Liverpool route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Iasi to Liverpool: Wizz Air

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Tarom, Blue Air

How long does it take to fly from Iasi to Liverpool?

The flight time from Iasi to Liverpool averages 03:31 mins.

Which planes fly to Liverpool from Iasi?

1 aircraft models fly from Iasi to Liverpool, overcoming 1396 miles in an average of 03:31 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Wizz Air, it flies for 03:40 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Iasi – Liverpool – Iasi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Iasi to Liverpool
Liverpool

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.