Airfare Deals from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat

Find cheap flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £23 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £23, the departure date is 07 December 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £48. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Ho Chi Minh City on 22 November 2021 year, and back from Dalat on 25 November 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dalat from Ho Chi Minh City. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £48. It flies to Dalat on 22 November 2021 year and returns to Ho Chi Minh City on 25 November 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
VietjetAir VJ 4362 Day flight
Departure 22.11.21 13:15, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 25.11.21 14:40, Th
VietjetAir VJ 4362 Day flight
Departure 06.12.21 13:15, Mo
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 10.12.21 14:40, Fr
VietjetAir VJ 362 Day flight
Departure 23.12.21 13:15, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 26.12.21 14:40, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 8 flights every day, from 0hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
05:3006:25
VietjetAir VJ360 VietjetAir VJ360
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
05:5507:00
Vietnam Airlines VN7388 Vietnam Airlines VN7388
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
06:4507:50
Vietnam Airlines VN1380 Vietnam Airlines VN1380
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:3010:35
Vietnam Airlines VN1382 Vietnam Airlines VN1382
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:3510:40
Vietnam Airlines VN1382 Vietnam Airlines VN1382
SGN → DLI
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
14:5015:55
Vietnam Airlines VN1384 Vietnam Airlines VN1384
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:1016:15
Vietnam Airlines VN7080 Vietnam Airlines VN7080
SGN → DLI
- - - - Fr - Su
Check price
15:2516:30
Vietnam Airlines VN7080 Vietnam Airlines VN7080
SGN → DLI
Mo - We Th - Sa -
Check price
16:5518:00
Vietnam Airlines VN7080 Vietnam Airlines VN7080
SGN → DLI
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
17:5018:55
Vietnam Airlines VN1386 Vietnam Airlines VN1386
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:3020:35
Vietnam Airlines VN1388 Vietnam Airlines VN1388
SGN → DLI
- - - - Fr - Su
Check price
19:4020:35
VietjetAir VJ362 VietjetAir VJ362
SGN → DLI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 00:47 minutes to fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 214 km or 133 miles. The earliest morning plane from Ho Chi Minh City leaves for Dalat at 01:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:47 min

distance

Distance

133 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:50

The fastest Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat flight ticket is provided by VietjetAir, the flight number is VJ 360. It is in the air for 00:50 mins, departing from Tan Son Nhat at 01:45 and arriving at 02:35 in Lien Khuong Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is VietjetAir.

  • VietjetAir: VJ 360, VJ 366, VJ 362
  • Jetstar Pacific Airlines: BL 342, BL 348, BL 350
  • Vietnam Airlines: VN 1380, VN 1384, VN 1382

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Ho Chi Minh City, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dalat. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dalat.

Ho Chi Minh City airports:

Tan Son Nhat  ~ 2 km* from £16

Dalat airports:

Lien Khuong Airport  ~ 1 km* from £16

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company VietjetAir.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Ho Chi Minh City to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Vietnam purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Ho Chi Minh City - Hanoi VJ 164 VietjetAir Airbus A320
17:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
19:59 Noi Bai
Flights
from £27
06 December 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Nha Trang VJ 616 VietjetAir Airbus A321
02:45 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
03:45 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £20
02 November 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Phu Quoc VJ 321 VietjetAir Airbus A320
02:00 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
02:55 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
from £20
03 November 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Da Nang VJ 656 VietjetAir Airbus A321
01:35 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
02:55 Da Nang
Flights
from £20
07 December 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat VJ 360 VietjetAir Airbus A321
01:45 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
02:35 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £23
07 December 2021

All flights from Ho Chi Minh City

Flights from Vietnam to Dalat

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Vietnam to Dalat made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat VJ 360 VietjetAir Airbus A321
01:45 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
02:35 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £23
07 December 2021
Hanoi - Dalat VJ 403 VietjetAir Airbus A320
02:00 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:50 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £80
12 October 2021
Da Nang - Dalat VN 1955 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
10:45 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:55 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Can Tho - Dalat VJ 474 VietjetAir Airbus A320
07:30 Can Tho Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
08:15 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Hue - Dalat VN 7973 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
04:45 Phu Bai
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:00 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £40
06 December 2021

All flights to Dalat

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat starts from £23. The departure date of that flight is 07 December 2021.

Round trip costs start from £48, with the departure date there being on 22 November 2021 year, and back on 25 November 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Ho Chi Minh City - Dalat route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat: VietjetAir, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Vietnam Airlines

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat?

The flight time from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat averages 00:47 mins.

Which planes fly to Dalat from Ho Chi Minh City?

3 aircraft models fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat, overcoming 133 miles in an average of 00:47 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from VietjetAir, it flies for 00:50 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Ho Chi Minh City – Dalat – Ho Chi Minh City round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Dalat
Dalat

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.