Airfare Deals from Halifax to London

Find cheap flights from Halifax to London at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to London was found 2680 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £447. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Halifax on 03 August 2021 year, and back from London on 18 August 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Halifax to London, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to London from Halifax. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Halifax to London and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Halifax - London (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £447. It flies to London on 03 August 2021 year and returns to Halifax on 18 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Halifax to London 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Halifax to London for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

8 flights in a week, 5hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:3010:25
Lufthansa LH6835 Lufthansa LH6835
YHZ → LHR
- Tu We - Fr - Su
Check price
00:3010:25
Air Canada AC816 Air Canada AC816
YHZ → LHR
- Tu We - Fr - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 06:43 minutes to fly from Halifax to London excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 4629 km or 2875 miles. The earliest morning plane from Halifax leaves for London at 03:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 06:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

06:43 min

distance

Distance

2875 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

06:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:50

The fastest Halifax - London flight ticket is provided by Westjet, the flight number is WS 24. It is in the air for 05:50 mins, departing from Halifax Stanfield International Airport at 04:15 and arriving at 10:05 in Gatwick. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Halifax to London. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Canada.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Halifax to London can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Air Canada: Montreal, Boston, Hamilton
  • United Airlines: New York
  • Westjet: Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Halifax, 1 airports serve all air communications with London. Airplanes arrive at 2 airport in London.

Halifax airports:

Halifax Stanfield International Airport  ~ 26 km*

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km*Gatwick  ~ 43 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Halifax - London route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company Westjet.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Halifax to London. The best options are to fly through: Montreal, New York, Boston, Hamilton.

Cheap airline tickets from Halifax to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Halifax to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Halifax - London WS 24 Westjet Boeing 737
04:15 Halifax Stanfield International Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
10:05 Gatwick
Flights
Find
18 May 2021
Halifax - Manchester UA 4137 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:12 Halifax Stanfield International Airport
in a way 12 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
18 May 2021
Halifax - Edinburgh UA 4137 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:12 Halifax Stanfield International Airport
in a way 13 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
18 May 2021
Halifax - Glasgow WS 30 Westjet Boeing 737
04:50 Halifax Stanfield International Airport
in a way 5 hours 19 min Direct
10:09 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
18 May 2021

All flights from Halifax

Flights from Canada to London

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Canada to London made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Toronto - London AC 868 Air Canada Boeing 787-800
16:35 Pearson International Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
23:30 Heathrow
Flights
from £164
07 June 2021
Vancouver - London AC 854 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
03:50 Vancouver International Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
13:05 Heathrow
Flights
from £147
09 June 2021
Montreal - London AC 864 Air Canada Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
08:30 Heathrow
Flights
from £161
16 June 2021
Ottawa - London AC 888 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
05:35 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
12:25 Heathrow
Flights
Find
18 May 2021
Edmonton - London WS 26 Westjet Boeing 767-300
02:50 Edmonton International Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
11:25 Gatwick
Flights
Find
18 May 2021

All flights to London

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Halifax to London cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Halifax to London starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £447, with the departure date there being on 03 August 2021 year, and back on 18 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Halifax - London route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Halifax to London: Air Canada, Westjet

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Air Canada, United Airlines, Westjet

How long does it take to fly from Halifax to London?

The flight time from Halifax to London averages 06:43 mins.

Which planes fly to London from Halifax?

2 aircraft models fly from Halifax to London, overcoming 2875 miles in an average of 06:43 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from Westjet, it flies for 05:50 min.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700

Tips for buying a ticket

Halifax – London – Halifax round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Halifax to London
London

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.