Airfare Deals from Exeter to Kerkyra

Find cheap flights from Exeter to Kerkyra at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Kerkyra was found 2646 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £168. This flight fare was found 6 days ago, with the following departure dates: Exeter on 09 October 2020 year, and back from Kerkyra on 16 October 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Exeter to Kerkyra, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kerkyra from Exeter. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Exeter to Kerkyra and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Exeter - Kerkyra (Greece) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 6 days ago, its price was from £168. It flies to Kerkyra on 09 October 2020 year and returns to Exeter on 16 October 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Exeter to Kerkyra 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Exeter to Kerkyra for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 03:26 minutes to fly from Exeter to Kerkyra excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2188 km or 1359 miles. The earliest morning plane from Exeter leaves for Kerkyra at 14:40. And the latest evening flight departs at 07:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:26 min

distance

Distance

1359 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

07:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:10

The fastest Exeter - Kerkyra flight ticket is provided by Flybe, the flight number is BE 1301. It is in the air for 11:10 mins, departing from Exeter International Airport at 07:00 and arriving at 18:10 in Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Exeter to Kerkyra. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Exeter to Kerkyra can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Flybe: Helsinki, Athens, Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Exeter, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kerkyra. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kerkyra.

Exeter airports:

Exeter International Airport  ~ 0 km*

Kerkyra airports:

Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Exeter - Kerkyra route. The fastest airliner is the DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400, from the company Flybe.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Exeter to Kerkyra. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Athens, Amsterdam, Paris, Rome.

Cheap airline tickets from Exeter to Greece

Here is a list of flights from Exeter to Greece purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Exeter - Athens BE 3505 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Exeter - Heraklion BE 1301 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Exeter International Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 transfers
17:50 Heraklion Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Exeter - Kerkyra BE 1301 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Exeter International Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 2 transfers
18:10 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Exeter - Rhodes BE 1301 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Exeter International Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 transfers
20:15 Rhodes Airport
Find 23 September 2020

All flights from Exeter

Flights from United Kingdom to Kerkyra

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Kerkyra made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Kerkyra MT 1026 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
07:15 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:20 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
from £19 20 September 2020
Manchester - Kerkyra U2 1969 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
12:20 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Edinburgh - Kerkyra FR 7844 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
13:25 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Glasgow - Kerkyra MT 1394 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
07:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
11:30 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Find 23 September 2020
Birmingham - Kerkyra FR 1598 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
18:30 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Find 23 September 2020

All flights to Kerkyra

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Exeter to Kerkyra cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Exeter to Kerkyra starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £168, with the departure date there being on 09 October 2020 year, and back on 16 October 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Exeter - Kerkyra route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Exeter to Kerkyra:

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe

How long does it take to fly from Exeter to Kerkyra?

The flight time from Exeter to Kerkyra averages 03:26 mins.

Which planes fly to Kerkyra from Exeter?

6 aircraft models fly from Exeter to Kerkyra, overcoming 1359 miles in an average of 03:26 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400 from Flybe, it flies for 11:10 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Exeter – Kerkyra – Exeter round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Exeter to Kerkyra
Kerkyra

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.