Airfare Deals from Eindhoven to Lisbon

Find cheap flights from Eindhoven to Lisbon at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £126 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Eindhoven to Lisbon was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £126, the departure date is 13 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £43. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Eindhoven on 04 July 2021 year, and back from Lisbon on 11 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Eindhoven to Lisbon, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lisbon from Eindhoven. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Eindhoven to Lisbon and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Eindhoven - Lisbon (Portugal) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from £43. It flies to Lisbon on 04 July 2021 year and returns to Eindhoven on 11 July 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Wizz Air W6 5532 Day flight
Departure 04.07.21 16:10, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 11.07.21 11:30, Su
KLM KL 316 Morning flight
Departure 26.05.21 07:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 29.05.21 23:10, Sa
Transavia HV 6203 Day flight
Departure 27.05.21 16:25, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 30.05.21 22:40, Su
Ryanair FR 4536 Day flight
Departure 21.05.21 13:35, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 26.05.21 15:25, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Eindhoven to Lisbon 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Eindhoven to Lisbon for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:0008:55
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
07:1509:10
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:4509:40
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- - We - - - -
Check price
07:5009:45
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
15:1517:10
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- - - - - - Su
Check price
15:3517:30
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
15:4017:35
Transavia HV6203 Transavia HV6203
EIN → LIS
- - - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:56 minutes to fly from Eindhoven to Lisbon excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1811 km or 1125 miles. The earliest morning plane from Eindhoven leaves for Lisbon at 08:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:56 min

distance

Distance

1125 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:55

The fastest Eindhoven - Lisbon flight ticket is provided by Transavia, the flight number is HV 6203. It is in the air for 02:55 mins, departing from Eindhoven Airport at 08:05 and arriving at 11:00 in Lisbon Portela Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Eindhoven to Lisbon. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Transavia.

  • Transavia: HV 6203, HV 6205
  • Ryanair: FR 3091

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Eindhoven to Lisbon can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Rome, Valencia, Sevilla
  • : Frankfurt

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Eindhoven, 1 airports serve all air communications with Lisbon. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lisbon.

Eindhoven airports:

Eindhoven Airport  ~ 7 km* from £57

Lisbon airports:

Lisbon Portela Airport  ~ 7 km* from £57

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Eindhoven - Lisbon route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Transavia.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Eindhoven to Lisbon. The best options are to fly through: Rome, Valencia, Sevilla, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Eindhoven to Portugal

Here is a list of flights from Eindhoven to Portugal purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Eindhoven - Lisbon HV 6203 Transavia Boeing 737-800
08:05 Eindhoven Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £126
13 May 2021
Eindhoven - Porto FR 7473 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:10 Eindhoven Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
16:45 Porto Airport
Flights
from £13
26 May 2021
Eindhoven - Faro HV 6607 Transavia Boeing 737-800
09:00 Eindhoven Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Faro Airport
Flights
from £23
21 May 2021

All flights from Eindhoven

Flights from Netherlands to Lisbon

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Netherlands to Lisbon made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Amsterdam - Lisbon KL 1693 KLM Boeing 737-800
10:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
12:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £29
02 June 2021
Eindhoven - Lisbon HV 6203 Transavia Boeing 737-800
08:05 Eindhoven Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £126
13 May 2021
Rotterdam - Lisbon HV 5243 Transavia Boeing 737-700
08:20 Rotterdam The Hague Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:10 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021

All flights to Lisbon

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Eindhoven to Lisbon cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Eindhoven to Lisbon starts from £126. The departure date of that flight is 13 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £43, with the departure date there being on 04 July 2021 year, and back on 11 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Eindhoven - Lisbon route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Eindhoven to Lisbon: Transavia, Ryanair

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair

How long does it take to fly from Eindhoven to Lisbon?

The flight time from Eindhoven to Lisbon averages 02:56 mins.

Which planes fly to Lisbon from Eindhoven?

1 aircraft models fly from Eindhoven to Lisbon, overcoming 1125 miles in an average of 02:56 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Transavia, it flies for 02:55 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Eindhoven – Lisbon – Eindhoven round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Eindhoven to Lisbon
Lisbon

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.