Airfare Deals from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds

Find cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds was found 2686 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £1 134. This flight fare was found 31 week ago, with the following departure dates: Dar Es Salaam on 24 June 2021 year, and back from Leeds on 08 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Leeds from Dar Es Salaam. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Dar Es Salaam to Leeds and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Dar Es Salaam - Leeds (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 31 week ago, its price was from £1 134. It flies to Leeds on 24 June 2021 year and returns to Dar Es Salaam on 08 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Dar Es Salaam to Leeds 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 10:54 minutes to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 7731 km or 4802 miles. The earliest morning plane from Dar Es Salaam leaves for Leeds at 17:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 01:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

10:54 min

distance

Distance

4802 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

17:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

01:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:31

The fastest Dar Es Salaam - Leeds flight ticket is provided by KLM, the flight number is KL 567. It is in the air for 12:31 mins, departing from Julius Nyerere International Airport at 20:59 and arriving at 09:30 in Leeds Bradford International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Precision Air: Nairobi, Amsterdam
  • Flydubai: Dubai, Geneva
  • Qatar Airways: Doha, Geneva
  • Emirates: Dubai, Amsterdam
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Amsterdam
  • Ethiopian Airlines: Bole, Dublin
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Kenya Airways: Nairobi, Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Dar Es Salaam, 1 airports serve all air communications with Leeds. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Leeds.

Dar Es Salaam airports:

Julius Nyerere International Airport  ~ 1 km* from £391

Leeds airports:

Leeds Bradford International Airport  ~ 12 km* from £391

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

11 aircraft models from 8 airlines fly on the Dar Es Salaam - Leeds route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787, from the company KLM.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds. The best options are to fly through: Nairobi, Amsterdam, Dubai, Geneva, Doha, Istanbul, Bole, Dublin.

Cheap airline tickets from Dar Es Salaam to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Dar Es Salaam to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Dar Es Salaam - London KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Gatwick
Flights
from £235
10 September 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Manchester KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Edinburgh KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 13 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Glasgow KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £393
29 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Birmingham KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 13 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021

All flights from Dar Es Salaam

Flights from Tanzania to Leeds

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tanzania to Leeds made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Zanzibar - Leeds TC 105 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
18:30 Zanzibar International Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Leeds KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021

All flights to Leeds

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £1 134, with the departure date there being on 24 June 2021 year, and back on 08 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Dar Es Salaam - Leeds route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds:

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Precision Air, Flydubai, Qatar Airways, Emirates, Turkish Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways

How long does it take to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds?

The flight time from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds averages 10:54 mins.

Which planes fly to Leeds from Dar Es Salaam?

11 aircraft models fly from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds, overcoming 4802 miles in an average of 10:54 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787 from KLM, it flies for 12:31 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer 190

Tips for buying a ticket

Dar Es Salaam – Leeds – Dar Es Salaam round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Leeds
Leeds

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.