Airfare Deals from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City

Find cheap flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £13 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from £13, the departure date is 20 May 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £31. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Da Nang on 08 May 2021 year, and back from Ho Chi Minh City on 09 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Ho Chi Minh City from Da Nang. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from £19 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
Nonstop 1 hours 20 min
Find flights
28.06.2021 Monday
from £22 AloTrip
Economy Found 2021-05-02
Nonstop 1 hours 15 min
Find flights
06.06.2021 Sunday
from £25 AloTrip
Economy Found 2021-04-30
Nonstop 1 hours 25 min
Find flights
28.06.2021 Monday
from £41 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
1 Stopover 7 hours 10 min
Find flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from £51 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
1 Stopover 9 hours 5 min
Find flights
06.06.2021 Sunday
from £58 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-04-30
1 Stopover 9 hours 20 min
Find flights
28.06.2021 Monday
from £69 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
2 Stopovers 11 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £31. It flies to Ho Chi Minh City on 08 May 2021 year and returns to Da Nang on 09 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 25 flights every day, from 1hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3007:55
Vietnam Airlines VN105 Vietnam Airlines VN105
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:3008:55
VietjetAir VJ627 VietjetAir VJ627
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:0009:25
Vietnam Airlines VN113 Vietnam Airlines VN113
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:0009:25
Vietnam Airlines VN109 Vietnam Airlines VN109
DAD → SGN
Mo - - Th Fr Sa -
Check price
08:0009:30
Vietnam Airlines VN109 Vietnam Airlines VN109
DAD → SGN
- Tu We - - - Su
Check price
08:1009:35
VietjetAir VJ647 VietjetAir VJ647
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:4510:15
Bamboo Airways QH155 Bamboo Airways QH155
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:0010:30
Vietnam Airlines VN117 Vietnam Airlines VN117
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:0011:30
Vietnam Airlines VN119 Vietnam Airlines VN119
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:3011:55
VietjetAir VJ629 VietjetAir VJ629
DAD → SGN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:0012:30
Vietnam Airlines VN121 Vietnam Airlines VN121
DAD → SGN
- Tu - - - Sa -
Check price
11:3012:55
Vietnam Airlines VN121 Vietnam Airlines VN121
DAD → SGN
Mo - We Th Fr - Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:19 minutes to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 605 km or 376 miles. The earliest morning plane from Da Nang leaves for Ho Chi Minh City at 00:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:19 min

distance

Distance

376 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:20

The fastest Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City flight ticket is provided by VietjetAir, the flight number is VJ 659. It is in the air for 01:20 mins, departing from Da Nang at 10:20 and arriving at 11:40 in Tan Son Nhat. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is VietjetAir.

  • VietjetAir: VJ 653, VJ 655, VJ 621
  • Jetstar Pacific Airlines: BL 661, BL 665, BL 667
  • Vietnam Airlines: VN 105, VN 107, VN 7115

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Da Nang, 1 airports serve all air communications with Ho Chi Minh City. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Ho Chi Minh City.

Da Nang airports:

Da Nang  ~ 2 km* from £16

Ho Chi Minh City airports:

Tan Son Nhat  ~ 2 km* from £16

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

3 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company VietjetAir.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Da Nang to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from Da Nang to Vietnam purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 659 VietjetAir Airbus A321
10:20 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £13
20 May 2021
Da Nang - Hanoi VJ 512 VietjetAir Airbus A320
18:40 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
19:59 Noi Bai
Flights
from £16
21 October 2021
Da Nang - Nha Trang VJ 583 VietjetAir Airbus A321
06:50 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £16
28 May 2021
Da Nang - Phu Quoc VJ 639 VietjetAir Airbus A320
04:30 Da Nang
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
from £20
11 May 2021
Da Nang - Dalat VN 1955 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
10:45 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:55 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £16
20 May 2021

All flights from Da Nang

Flights from Vietnam to Ho Chi Minh City

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Vietnam to Ho Chi Minh City made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 187 VietjetAir Airbus A321
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £21
20 May 2021
Nha Trang - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 619 VietjetAir Airbus A321
20:55 Cam Ranh
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
21:55 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £14
14 May 2021
Phu Quoc - Ho Chi Minh City VN 7822 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
05:35 Phu Quoc Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
06:35 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £15
10 May 2021
Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 659 VietjetAir Airbus A321
10:20 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £13
20 May 2021
Dalat - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 361 VietjetAir Airbus A321
03:10 Lien Khuong Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
04:00 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £19
01 July 2021

All flights to Ho Chi Minh City

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City starts from £13. The departure date of that flight is 20 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from £31, with the departure date there being on 08 May 2021 year, and back on 09 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City: VietjetAir, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Vietnam Airlines

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City?

The flight time from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City averages 01:19 mins.

Which planes fly to Ho Chi Minh City from Da Nang?

3 aircraft models fly from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City, overcoming 376 miles in an average of 01:19 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from VietjetAir, it flies for 01:20 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787

Tips for buying a ticket

Da Nang – Ho Chi Minh City – Da Nang round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.