Airfare Deals from Daegu to Da Nang

Find cheap flights from Daegu to Da Nang at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £167 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Daegu to Da Nang was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £167, the departure date is 09 July 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts . This flight fare was found 2679 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Daegu on 07 May 2021 year, and back from Da Nang on 07 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Daegu to Da Nang, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Da Nang from Daegu. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Daegu to Da Nang and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Daegu - Da Nang (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2679 weeks ago, its price was . It flies to Da Nang on 07 May 2021 year and returns to Daegu on 07 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Daegu to Da Nang 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Daegu to Da Nang for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 5hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
20:3023:35
T'way Air TW149 T'way Air TW149
TAE → DAD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 04:31 minutes to fly from Daegu to Da Nang excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2988 km or 1856 miles. The earliest morning plane from Daegu leaves for Da Nang at 00:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:31 min

distance

Distance

1856 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:15

The fastest Daegu - Da Nang flight ticket is provided by T'way Air, the flight number is TW 149. It is in the air for 04:15 mins, departing from Daegu at 15:00 and arriving at 19:15 in Da Nang. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Daegu to Da Nang. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is T'way Air.

  • Jeju Air: 7C 2921
  • VietjetAir: VJ 871
  • T'way Air: TW 149, TW 129
  • Air Busan: BX 735

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Daegu to Da Nang can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Daegu, 1 airports serve all air communications with Da Nang. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Da Nang.

Daegu airports:

Daegu  ~ 2 km*

Da Nang airports:

Da Nang  ~ 2 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Daegu - Da Nang route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company T'way Air.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Daegu to Da Nang. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Daegu to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from Daegu to Vietnam purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Daegu - Hanoi TW 141 T'way Air Boeing 737
14:30 Daegu
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
19:10 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Daegu - Da Nang TW 149 T'way Air Boeing 737
15:00 Daegu
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
19:15 Da Nang
Flights
from £166
09 July 2021

All flights from Daegu

Flights from South Korea to Da Nang

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Korea to Da Nang made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Seoul - Da Nang 7C 2903 Jeju Air Boeing 737
16:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
20:30 Da Nang
Flights
from £104
04 October 2021
Busan - Da Nang 7C 2955 Jeju Air Boeing 737
04:05 Gimhae
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
08:10 Da Nang
Flights
from £163
27 July 2021
Daegu - Da Nang TW 149 T'way Air Boeing 737
15:00 Daegu
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
19:15 Da Nang
Flights
from £166
09 July 2021

All flights to Da Nang

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Daegu to Da Nang cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Daegu to Da Nang starts from £167. The departure date of that flight is 09 July 2021.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 07 May 2021 year, and back on 07 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Daegu - Da Nang route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Daegu to Da Nang: Jeju Air, VietjetAir, T'way Air, Air Busan

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Daegu to Da Nang?

The flight time from Daegu to Da Nang averages 04:31 mins.

Which planes fly to Da Nang from Daegu?

2 aircraft models fly from Daegu to Da Nang, overcoming 1856 miles in an average of 04:31 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from T'way Air, it flies for 04:15 min.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Daegu – Da Nang – Daegu round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Daegu to Da Nang
Da Nang

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.