Airfare Deals from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte

Find cheap flights from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £21 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £21, the departure date is 13 October 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £43. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Curitiba on 18 November 2021 year, and back from Belo Horizonte on 25 November 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Belo Horizonte from Curitiba. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
13.10.2021 Wednesday
from £21 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-09-13
1 Stopover 7 hours 55 min
Find flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from £22 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-09-11
2 Stopovers 5 hours 20 min
Find flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from £25 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-09-11
1 Stopover 19 hours 5 min
Find flights
13.10.2021 Wednesday
from £59 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-09-13
Nonstop 1 hours 35 min
Find flights
13.10.2021 Wednesday
from £63 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-09-13
2 Stopovers 14 hours 55 min
Find flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from £64 Lucky2Go
Economy Found 2021-09-11
Nonstop 1 hours 35 min
Find flights
13.10.2021 Wednesday
from £98 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-09-13
3 Stopovers 9 hours 5 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Curitiba to Belo Horizonte and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Curitiba - Belo Horizonte (Brazil) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from £43. It flies to Belo Horizonte on 18 November 2021 year and returns to Curitiba on 25 November 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1125 Day flight
Departure 18.11.21 14:15, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 25.11.21 18:20, Th
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1141 Day flight
Departure 20.05.22 16:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 23.05.22 12:50, Mo
LAN Airlines LA 3353 Morning flight
Departure 16.11.21 09:40, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 20.11.21 13:50, Sa
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1125 Day flight
Departure 26.11.21 14:15, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 30.11.21 09:20, Tu
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1143 Evening flight
Departure 24.02.22 20:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 02.03.22 14:10, We
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1127 Morning flight
Departure 22.10.21 09:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 16 days
Return 07.11.21 17:35, Su
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1107 Evening flight
Departure 25.11.21 18:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 30.11.21 17:35, Tu
LAN Airlines LA 3025 Morning flight
Departure 23.09.21 08:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 26.09.21 15:05, Su
Gol Transportes A?reos G3 1135 Day flight
Departure 24.09.21 16:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 27.09.21 21:00, Mo
LAN Airlines LA 3533 Morning flight
Departure 10.12.21 08:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 09.01.22 08:25, Su
LAN Airlines LA 4788 Day flight
Departure 15.09.21 12:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 21.09.21 10:40, Tu
LAN Airlines LA 3237 Morning flight
Departure 20.09.21 07:20, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 25.09.21 00:35, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Curitiba to Belo Horizonte 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 35min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
05:5507:30
Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4060 Azul Brazilian Airlines AD4060
CWB → CNF
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:36 minutes to fly from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 821 km or 510 miles. The earliest morning plane from Curitiba leaves for Belo Horizonte at 00:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:36 min

distance

Distance

510 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:35

The fastest Curitiba - Belo Horizonte flight ticket is provided by Azul Brazilian Airlines, the flight number is AD 6491. It is in the air for 01:35 mins, departing from Afonso Pena at 11:45 and arriving at 13:20 in Tancredo Neves. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer 195 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Azul Brazilian Airlines.

  • Azul Brazilian Airlines: AD 6491, AD 2491, AD 2873

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • LAN Airlines: Rio De Janeiro, Sao Paulo
  • Azul Brazilian Airlines: Vitoria, Sao Paulo, Campo Grande
  • Gol Transportes A?reos: Porto Alegre, Sao Paulo, Rio De Janeiro

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Curitiba, 1 airports serve all air communications with Belo Horizonte. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Belo Horizonte.

Curitiba airports:

Afonso Pena  ~ 0 km* from £23

Belo Horizonte airports:

Tancredo Neves  ~ 32 km* from £23

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Curitiba - Belo Horizonte route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer 195, from the company Azul Brazilian Airlines.

  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte. The best options are to fly through: Rio De Janeiro, Sao Paulo, Vitoria, Porto Alegre, Campo Grande.

Cheap airline tickets from Curitiba to Brazil

Here is a list of flights from Curitiba to Brazil purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Curitiba - Rio De Janeiro G3 9035 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
11:20 Afonso Pena
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
12:40 Santos Dumont Airport
Flights
from £18
20 October 2021
Curitiba - Sao Paulo LA 3037 LAN Airlines Airbus A321
22:10 Afonso Pena
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
23:05 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
Flights
from £16
03 December 2021
Curitiba - Brasilia G3 1785 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-700
13:00 Afonso Pena
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
14:50 Brasilia
Flights
from £15
06 December 2021
Curitiba - Belo Horizonte AD 6491 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
11:45 Afonso Pena
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
13:20 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £21
13 October 2021
Curitiba - Porto Alegre G3 1987 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
03:55 Afonso Pena
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
05:00 Salgado Filho
Flights
from £24
29 November 2021

All flights from Curitiba

Flights from Brazil to Belo Horizonte

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Brazil to Belo Horizonte made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Rio De Janeiro - Belo Horizonte LA 4797 LAN Airlines Airbus A319
13:25 Santos Dumont Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:25 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £13
07 December 2021
Sao Paulo - Belo Horizonte AD 5280 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 Viracopos Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
15:05 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £19
04 November 2021
Brasilia - Belo Horizonte AD 2520 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
12:00 Brasilia
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £27
07 October 2021
Porto Alegre - Belo Horizonte G3 9015 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
11:05 Salgado Filho
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:05 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £56
09 January 2022
Fortaleza - Belo Horizonte G3 9093 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
08:15 Pinto Martins Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
11:00 Tancredo Neves
Flights
from £43
07 December 2021

All flights to Belo Horizonte

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte starts from £21. The departure date of that flight is 13 October 2021.

Round trip costs start from £43, with the departure date there being on 18 November 2021 year, and back on 25 November 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Curitiba - Belo Horizonte route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte: Azul Brazilian Airlines

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: LAN Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes A?reos

How long does it take to fly from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte?

The flight time from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte averages 01:36 mins.

Which planes fly to Belo Horizonte from Curitiba?

2 aircraft models fly from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte, overcoming 510 miles in an average of 01:36 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer 195 from Azul Brazilian Airlines, it flies for 01:35 min.

  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Tips for buying a ticket

Curitiba – Belo Horizonte – Curitiba round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Curitiba to Belo Horizonte
Belo Horizonte

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.