Airfare Deals from Cologne to Bristol

Find cheap flights from Cologne to Bristol at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Cologne to Bristol was found 2679 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £83. This flight fare was found 23 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Cologne on 08 May 2021 year, and back from Bristol on 14 May 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Cologne to Bristol, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Bristol from Cologne. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Cologne to Bristol and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Cologne - Bristol (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 23 weeks ago, its price was from £83. It flies to Bristol on 08 May 2021 year and returns to Cologne on 14 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Cologne to Bristol 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Cologne to Bristol for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:24 minutes to fly from Cologne to Bristol excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 675 km or 419 miles. The earliest morning plane from Cologne leaves for Bristol at 13:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:24 min

distance

Distance

419 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:30

The fastest Cologne - Bristol flight ticket is provided by Ryanair, the flight number is FR 1590. It is in the air for 01:30 mins, departing from Cologne Bonn Airport at 13:05 and arriving at 14:35 in Bristol Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Cologne to Bristol. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Cologne to Bristol can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Eurowings: Berlin, Rome, Prague
  • Ryanair: Madrid

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Cologne, 1 airports serve all air communications with Bristol. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Bristol.

Cologne airports:

Cologne Bonn Airport  ~ 15 km*

Bristol airports:

Bristol Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Cologne - Bristol route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Ryanair.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Cologne to Bristol. The best options are to fly through: Berlin, Rome, Prague, Madrid, Barcelona.

Cheap airline tickets from Cologne to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Cologne to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Cologne - London EW 354 Eurowings Airbus A320
08:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:15 Stansted
Flights
from £11
08 June 2021
Cologne - Manchester LS 4030 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Cologne - Edinburgh EW 362 Eurowings Airbus A319
09:40 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Cologne - Glasgow EW 468 Eurowings Airbus A320
17:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Cologne - Birmingham EW 86 Eurowings Airbus A320
17:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021

All flights from Cologne

Flights from Germany to Bristol

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Germany to Bristol made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Berlin - Bristol U2 6238 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:20 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
16:25 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Frankfurt - Bristol LH 1204 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Munich - Bristol LH 2292 Lufthansa Airbus A319
17:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Hamburg - Bristol KL 1778 KLM Boeing 737-800
09:15 Hamburg Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Dusseldorf - Bristol KL 1862 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:40 Dusseldorf International Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
14 May 2021

All flights to Bristol

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Cologne to Bristol cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Cologne to Bristol starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £83, with the departure date there being on 08 May 2021 year, and back on 14 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Cologne - Bristol route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Cologne to Bristol: Ryanair

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Eurowings, Ryanair

How long does it take to fly from Cologne to Bristol?

The flight time from Cologne to Bristol averages 01:24 mins.

Which planes fly to Bristol from Cologne?

1 aircraft models fly from Cologne to Bristol, overcoming 419 miles in an average of 01:24 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Ryanair, it flies for 01:30 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Cologne – Bristol – Cologne round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Cologne to Bristol
Bristol

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.