Airfare Deals from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen

Find cheap flights from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen was found 2702 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £1 275. This flight fare was found 5 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Chiang Mai on 30 November 2021 year, and back from Shenzhen on 01 December 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Shenzhen from Chiang Mai. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Chiang Mai to Shenzhen and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Chiang Mai - Shenzhen (China) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 weeks ago, its price was from £1 275. It flies to Shenzhen on 30 November 2021 year and returns to Chiang Mai on 01 December 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Chiang Mai to Shenzhen 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:41 minutes to fly from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1621 km or 1007 miles. The earliest morning plane from Chiang Mai leaves for Shenzhen at 08:05. And the latest evening flight departs at 08:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:41 min

distance

Distance

1007 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:40

The fastest Chiang Mai - Shenzhen flight ticket is provided by Hainan Airlines, the flight number is HU 418. It is in the air for 02:40 mins, departing from Chiang Mai at 08:05 and arriving at 10:45 in Shenzhen Bao'an. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Hainan Airlines.

  • Hainan Airlines: HU 418

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Air China: Wuhan
  • Sichuan Airlines: Chengdu, Xian
  • China Eastern Airlines: Kunming
  • Juneyao Airlines: Shanghai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Chiang Mai, 1 airports serve all air communications with Shenzhen. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Shenzhen.

Chiang Mai airports:

Chiang Mai  ~ 1 km*

Shenzhen airports:

Shenzhen Bao'an  ~ 28 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Chiang Mai - Shenzhen route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Hainan Airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen. The best options are to fly through: Wuhan, Chengdu, Kunming, Xian, Shanghai.

Cheap airline tickets from Chiang Mai to China

Here is a list of flights from Chiang Mai to China purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Chiang Mai - Beijing CA 824 Air China Airbus A321
19:00 Chiang Mai
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
23:15 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £389
10 December 2021
Chiang Mai - Shanghai 9C 8512 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
09:45 Chiang Mai
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
12:40 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
23 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Guangzhou 9C 8934 Spring Airlines Airbus A320
06:00 Chiang Mai
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
07:50 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from £352
10 December 2021
Chiang Mai - Shenzhen HU 418 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:05 Chiang Mai
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
10:45 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
Find
23 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Chengdu 3U 8090 Sichuan Airlines Airbus A321
16:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
18:25 Chengdu Shuangliu
Flights
Find
23 October 2021

All flights from Chiang Mai

Flights from Thailand to Shenzhen

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Thailand to Shenzhen made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bangkok - Shenzhen CZ 8324 China Southern Airlines Airbus A320
01:20 Don Mueang
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
03:45 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
from £187
10 December 2021
Phuket - Shenzhen ZH 9016 Shenzhen Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:00 Phuket
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
00:30 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
from £190
04 November 2021
Chiang Mai - Shenzhen HU 418 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:05 Chiang Mai
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
10:45 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
Find
23 October 2021

All flights to Shenzhen

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £1 275, with the departure date there being on 30 November 2021 year, and back on 01 December 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Chiang Mai - Shenzhen route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen: Hainan Airlines

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Air China, Sichuan Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen?

The flight time from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen averages 02:41 mins.

Which planes fly to Shenzhen from Chiang Mai?

1 aircraft models fly from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen, overcoming 1007 miles in an average of 02:41 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Hainan Airlines, it flies for 02:40 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Chiang Mai – Shenzhen – Chiang Mai round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Chiang Mai to Shenzhen
Shenzhen

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.