Airfare Deals from Busan to Cebu City

Find cheap flights from Busan to Cebu City at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Busan to Cebu City was found 2679 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £223. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Busan on 26 July 2021 year, and back from Cebu City on 31 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Busan to Cebu City, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Cebu City from Busan. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Busan to Cebu City and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Busan - Cebu City (Philippines) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from £223. It flies to Cebu City on 26 July 2021 year and returns to Busan on 31 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Busan to Cebu City 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Busan to Cebu City for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 3hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
19:3022:50
Jin Air LJ37 Jin Air LJ37
PUS → CEB
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
21:3501:00
Jeju Air 7C2451 Jeju Air 7C2451
PUS → CEB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
21:3500:55
Jin Air LJ37 Jin Air LJ37
PUS → CEB
Mo Tu We Th - Sa Su
Check price
21:3500:30
Air Busan BX711 Air Busan BX711
PUS → CEB
- - We Th - Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 04:16 minutes to fly from Busan to Cebu City excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2805 km or 1742 miles. The earliest morning plane from Busan leaves for Cebu City at 14:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:16 min

distance

Distance

1742 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:55

The fastest Busan - Cebu City flight ticket is provided by Air Busan, the flight number is BX 711. It is in the air for 03:55 mins, departing from Gimhae at 15:35 and arriving at 19:30 in Mactan-Cebu. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Busan to Cebu City. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Busan.

  • Jin Air: LJ 37
  • Air Busan: BX 711, BX 7113
  • Jeju Air: 7C 2451

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Busan to Cebu City can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Eastar Jet: Taipei
  • Jin Air:
  • Air Busan: Taipei
  • Korean Air: Seoul, Tokyo
  • Philippine Airlines: Manila
  • Asiana Airlines: Seoul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Busan, 1 airports serve all air communications with Cebu City. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Cebu City.

Busan airports:

Gimhae  ~ 90 km*

Cebu City airports:

Mactan-Cebu  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Busan - Cebu City route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Air Busan.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Busan to Cebu City. The best options are to fly through: Taipei, , Seoul, Manila, Tokyo.

Cheap airline tickets from Busan to Philippines

Here is a list of flights from Busan to Philippines purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Busan - Manila PR 419 Philippine Airlines Airbus A321
14:50 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
18:45 Ninoy Aquino
Flights
from £237
20 May 2021
Busan - Cebu City BX 711 Air Busan Airbus A321
15:35 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:30 Mactan-Cebu
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Busan - Kalibo Z2 59 AirAsia Zest Airbus A320
14:00 Gimhae
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
18:05 Kalibo
Flights
from £269
20 May 2021

All flights from Busan

Flights from South Korea to Cebu City

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Korea to Cebu City made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Seoul - Cebu City KE 631 Korean Air Airbus A330-300
14:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
18:30 Mactan-Cebu
Flights
from £46
10 July 2021
Busan - Cebu City BX 711 Air Busan Airbus A321
15:35 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:30 Mactan-Cebu
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Daegu - Cebu City TW 137 T'way Air Boeing 737
15:05 Daegu
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
19:25 Mactan-Cebu
Flights
Find
13 May 2021

All flights to Cebu City

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Busan to Cebu City cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Busan to Cebu City starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £223, with the departure date there being on 26 July 2021 year, and back on 31 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Busan - Cebu City route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Busan to Cebu City: Jin Air, Air Busan, Jeju Air

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Eastar Jet, Jin Air, Air Busan, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Asiana Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Busan to Cebu City?

The flight time from Busan to Cebu City averages 04:16 mins.

Which planes fly to Cebu City from Busan?

4 aircraft models fly from Busan to Cebu City, overcoming 1742 miles in an average of 04:16 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Air Busan, it flies for 03:55 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Busan – Cebu City – Busan round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Busan to Cebu City
Cebu City

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.