Airfare Deals from Bergen to Aberdeen

Find cheap flights from Bergen to Aberdeen at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £64 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to Aberdeen was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £64, the departure date is 16 August 2021. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £152. This flight fare was found 66 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Bergen on 24 July 2021 year, and back from Aberdeen on 29 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Bergen to Aberdeen, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Aberdeen from Bergen. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Bergen to Aberdeen and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Bergen - Aberdeen (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 66 weeks ago, its price was from £152. It flies to Aberdeen on 24 July 2021 year and returns to Bergen on 29 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bergen to Aberdeen 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Bergen to Aberdeen for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
07:4508:05
Wideroe WF392 Wideroe WF392
BGO → ABZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
11:0011:20
Wideroe WF392 Wideroe WF392
BGO → ABZ
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
15:5516:15
Finnair AY2903 Finnair AY2903
BGO → ABZ
- - - - - - Su
Check price
17:5518:15
Finnair AY2903 Finnair AY2903
BGO → ABZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:15 minutes to fly from Bergen to Aberdeen excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 559 km or 347 miles. The earliest morning plane from Bergen leaves for Aberdeen at 09:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:15 min

distance

Distance

347 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:10

The fastest Bergen - Aberdeen flight ticket is provided by Wideroe, the flight number is WF 394. It is in the air for 01:10 mins, departing from Bergen Airport at 11:55 and arriving at 13:05 in Aberdeen International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Bergen to Aberdeen. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Wideroe.

  • Wideroe: WF 392, WF 394, WF 398

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bergen to Aberdeen can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Norwegian Air Shuttle: Helsinki, Manchester
  • Scandinavian Airlines: Stavanger
  • Wideroe: Stavanger

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Bergen, 1 airports serve all air communications with Aberdeen. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Aberdeen.

Bergen airports:

Bergen Airport  ~ 13 km* from £132

Aberdeen airports:

Aberdeen International Airport  ~ 9 km* from £132

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Bergen - Aberdeen route. The fastest airliner is the , from the company Wideroe.

  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Bergen to Aberdeen. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Stavanger, Manchester.

Cheap airline tickets from Bergen to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Bergen to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bergen - London W9 8108 Wizz Air Airbus A321
14:45 Bergen Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
16:40 Luton
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bergen - Manchester SK 4605 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:00 Bergen Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bergen - Edinburgh LM 382 Loganair Embraer Phenom 300
17:55 Bergen Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
19:10 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bergen - Glasgow KL 1184 KLM Boeing 737-700
05:10 Bergen Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bergen - Birmingham KL 1190 KLM Boeing 737-800
16:25 Bergen Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021

All flights from Bergen

Flights from Norway to Aberdeen

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Norway to Aberdeen made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Oslo - Aberdeen SK 4613 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:10 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
11:45 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bergen - Aberdeen WF 394 Wideroe
11:55 Bergen Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:05 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
from £64
16 August 2021
Stavanger - Aberdeen SK 4611 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:00 Stavanger Airport Sola
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:05 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
from £70
03 November 2021
Trondheim - Aberdeen SK 4163 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:15 Trondheim Airport Vaernes
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021

All flights to Aberdeen

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Bergen to Aberdeen cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Bergen to Aberdeen starts from £64. The departure date of that flight is 16 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from £152, with the departure date there being on 24 July 2021 year, and back on 29 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Bergen - Aberdeen route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Bergen to Aberdeen: Wideroe

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Norwegian Air Shuttle, Scandinavian Airlines, Wideroe

How long does it take to fly from Bergen to Aberdeen?

The flight time from Bergen to Aberdeen averages 01:15 mins.

Which planes fly to Aberdeen from Bergen?

1 aircraft models fly from Bergen to Aberdeen, overcoming 347 miles in an average of 01:15 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is from Wideroe, it flies for 01:10 min.

  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Bergen – Aberdeen – Bergen round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bergen to Aberdeen
Aberdeen

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.