Airfare Deals from Belfast to Milan

Find cheap flights from Belfast to Milan at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Milan was found 2655 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £129. This flight fare was found 5 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Belfast on 02 July 2021 year, and back from Milan on 09 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Belfast to Milan, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Milan from Belfast. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Belfast to Milan and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Belfast - Milan (Italy) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 weeks ago, its price was from £129. It flies to Milan on 02 July 2021 year and returns to Belfast on 09 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Belfast to Milan 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Belfast to Milan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:2014:45
Ryanair FR1377 Ryanair FR1377
BFS → BGY
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
11:2514:50
Ryanair FR1377 Ryanair FR1377
BFS → BGY
- - We - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:29 minutes to fly from Belfast to Milan excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1475 km or 916 miles. The earliest morning plane from Belfast leaves for Milan at 17:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 15:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:29 min

distance

Distance

916 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

17:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:00

The fastest Belfast - Milan flight ticket is provided by Flybe, the flight number is BE 1355. It is in the air for 05:00 mins, departing from George Best Belfast City Airport at 13:40 and arriving at 18:40 in Milano Linate Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer 190 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Belfast to Milan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Belfast to Milan can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Flybe: Helsinki, Edinburgh
  • EasyJet: Helsinki, Prague, Amsterdam
  • Aer Lingus: Helsinki
  • British Airways: Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Belfast, 2 airports serve all air communications with Milan. Airplanes arrive at 2 airport in Milan.

Belfast airports:

George Best Belfast City Airport  ~ 5 km* from £56Belfast Airport  ~ 19 km* from £61

Milan airports:

Milano Linate Airport  ~ 7 km* from £63Milano Malpensa Airport  ~ 41 km* from £33

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Belfast - Milan route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer 190, from the company Flybe.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Belfast to Milan. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Prague, Edinburgh, Amsterdam, Paris.

Cheap airline tickets from Belfast to Italy

Here is a list of flights from Belfast to Italy purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Belfast - Rome U2 134 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:10 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:20 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport
Find 25 November 2020
Belfast - Milan BE 1355 Flybe Embraer 190
13:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
18:40 Milano Linate Airport
Find 25 November 2020
Belfast - Venice U2 6717 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:15 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 25 November 2020
Belfast - Naples U2 6785 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:55 Belfast Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
12:15 Naples International Airport
Find 25 November 2020
Belfast - Verona LS 339 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:35 Verona Villafranca Airport
Find 25 November 2020

All flights from Belfast

Flights from United Kingdom to Milan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Milan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
from £9 25 December 2020
Manchester - Milan BE 7351 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £18 01 December 2020
Edinburgh - Milan U2 2682 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £15 08 January 2021
Glasgow - Milan LH 961 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
16:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 25 November 2020
Birmingham - Milan BE 7111 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
08:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £80 01 December 2020

All flights to Milan

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Belfast to Milan cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Belfast to Milan starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £129, with the departure date there being on 02 July 2021 year, and back on 09 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Belfast - Milan route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Belfast to Milan:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe, EasyJet, Aer Lingus, British Airways

How long does it take to fly from Belfast to Milan?

The flight time from Belfast to Milan averages 02:29 mins.

Which planes fly to Milan from Belfast?

6 aircraft models fly from Belfast to Milan, overcoming 916 miles in an average of 02:29 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer 190 from Flybe, it flies for 05:00 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190

Tips for buying a ticket

Belfast – Milan – Belfast round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Belfast to Milan
Milan

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.