Airfare Deals from Belfast to Chicago

Find cheap flights from Belfast to Chicago at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Chicago was found 2651 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £447. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Belfast on 26 October 2020 year, and back from Chicago on 02 November 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Belfast to Chicago, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Chicago from Belfast. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Belfast to Chicago and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Belfast - Chicago (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £447. It flies to Chicago on 26 October 2020 year and returns to Belfast on 02 November 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Belfast to Chicago 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Belfast to Chicago for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 08:22 minutes to fly from Belfast to Chicago excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 5846 km or 3631 miles. The earliest morning plane from Belfast leaves for Chicago at 07:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

08:22 min

distance

Distance

3631 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:55

The fastest Belfast - Chicago flight ticket is provided by Aer Lingus, the flight number is EI 930. It is in the air for 11:55 mins, departing from George Best Belfast City Airport at 08:50 and arriving at 20:45 in O'Hare International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Belfast to Chicago. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Belfast to Chicago can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • EasyJet: Helsinki, Reykjavik
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Aer Lingus: Helsinki, Hamilton
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • : Dublin

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Belfast, 2 airports serve all air communications with Chicago. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Chicago.

Belfast airports:

Belfast Airport  ~ 19 km*George Best Belfast City Airport  ~ 5 km*

Chicago airports:

O'Hare International Airport  ~ 25 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

7 aircraft models from 4 airlines fly on the Belfast - Chicago route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Aer Lingus.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Belfast to Chicago. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Hamilton, Amsterdam, Reykjavik.

Cheap airline tickets from Belfast to United States

Here is a list of flights from Belfast to United States purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Belfast - New York EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 transfer
23:55 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Belfast - Los Angeles BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:55 Los Angeles International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Belfast - Miami U2 830 EasyJet Airbus A319
06:35 Belfast Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:45 Miami International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Belfast - Chicago EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 transfer
20:45 O'Hare International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Belfast - San Francisco EI 934 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
13:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:20 San Francisco International Airport
Find 30 October 2020

All flights from Belfast

Flights from United Kingdom to Chicago

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Chicago made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Chicago AA 99 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
09:45 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
18:05 O'Hare International Airport
from £157 14 January 2021
Manchester - Chicago FI 441 Icelandair Boeing 757-300
11:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 transfer
23:20 O'Hare International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Edinburgh - Chicago UA 119 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
13:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 O'Hare International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Glasgow - Chicago FI 431 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
12:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 transfer
23:20 O'Hare International Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Birmingham - Chicago BE 103 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
07:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:45 O'Hare International Airport
Find 30 October 2020

All flights to Chicago

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Belfast to Chicago cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Belfast to Chicago starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £447, with the departure date there being on 26 October 2020 year, and back on 02 November 2020 year.

Which airlines fly on the Belfast - Chicago route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Belfast to Chicago:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: EasyJet, British Airways, Aer Lingus, KLM

How long does it take to fly from Belfast to Chicago?

The flight time from Belfast to Chicago averages 08:22 mins.

Which planes fly to Chicago from Belfast?

7 aircraft models fly from Belfast to Chicago, overcoming 3631 miles in an average of 08:22 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Aer Lingus, it flies for 11:55 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer EMB 175

Tips for buying a ticket

Belfast – Chicago – Belfast round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Belfast to Chicago
Chicago

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.