Airfare Deals from Auckland to Birmingham

Find cheap flights from Auckland to Birmingham at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Birmingham was found 2685 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £792. This flight fare was found 13 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Auckland on 01 September 2021 year, and back from Birmingham on 30 September 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Auckland to Birmingham, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Birmingham from Auckland. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Auckland to Birmingham and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Auckland - Birmingham (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 13 weeks ago, its price was from £792. It flies to Birmingham on 01 September 2021 year and returns to Auckland on 30 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Auckland to Birmingham 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Auckland to Birmingham for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 01:00 minutes to fly from Auckland to Birmingham excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 18224 km or 11319 miles. The earliest morning plane from Auckland leaves for Birmingham at 12:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:05.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:00 min

distance

Distance

11319 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:10

The fastest Auckland - Birmingham flight ticket is provided by Emirates, the flight number is EK 449. It is in the air for 03:10 mins, departing from Auckland Airport at 08:15 and arriving at 11:25 in Birmingham Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A380-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Auckland to Birmingham. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Auckland to Birmingham can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Air New Zealand: Singapore, Dubai, Chicago
  • Singapore Airlines: Singapore, Dubai
  • Qatar Airways: Doha, Istanbul
  • Virgin Australia: Waterloo, Doha
  • Emirates: Dubai, Geneva
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong, Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Auckland, 1 airports serve all air communications with Birmingham. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Birmingham.

Auckland airports:

Auckland Airport  ~ 18 km*

Birmingham airports:

Birmingham Airport  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

13 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Auckland - Birmingham route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A380-800, from the company Emirates.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Auckland to Birmingham. The best options are to fly through: Singapore, Dubai, Chicago, Dublin, Long Beach, Munich, Doha, Istanbul, Waterloo, Hong Kong, Amsterdam, Geneva.

Cheap airline tickets from Auckland to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Auckland to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Auckland - London NZ 2 Air New Zealand Boeing 777-300ER
12:50 Auckland Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
13:40 Heathrow
Flights
from £497
14 December 2021
Auckland - Manchester NZ 28 Air New Zealand Boeing 777-200
06:35 Auckland Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021
Auckland - Edinburgh NZ 28 Air New Zealand Boeing 777-200
06:35 Auckland Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021
Auckland - Glasgow NZ 26 Air New Zealand Boeing 787-900
07:10 Auckland Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:50 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021
Auckland - Birmingham EK 449 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021

All flights from Auckland

Flights from New Zealand to Birmingham

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from New Zealand to Birmingham made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Auckland - Birmingham EK 449 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021
Wellington - Birmingham NZ 448 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
04:45 Wellington International Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021
Christchurch - Birmingham EK 413 Emirates Airbus A380-800
05:45 Christchurch International Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
26 June 2021

All flights to Birmingham

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Auckland to Birmingham cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Auckland to Birmingham starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £792, with the departure date there being on 01 September 2021 year, and back on 30 September 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Auckland - Birmingham route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Auckland to Birmingham:

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Air New Zealand, Singapore Airlines, Qatar Airways, Emirates, Cathay Pacific

How long does it take to fly from Auckland to Birmingham?

The flight time from Auckland to Birmingham averages 01:00 mins.

Which planes fly to Birmingham from Auckland?

13 aircraft models fly from Auckland to Birmingham, overcoming 11319 miles in an average of 01:00 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A380-800 from Emirates, it flies for 03:10 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Auckland – Birmingham – Auckland round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Auckland to Birmingham
Birmingham

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.